Aquinas Catholic
Aquinas Catholic Class C1
Enrollment: 67 rank: 47
10 wins 13 losses
points: 40.3913 / points rank: 23
off. ave.: 50.78 def. ave.: 51.65
64 Raymond Central 40 W
43 Howells-Dodge 44 L
43 Archbishop Bergan 53 L
55 Bishop Neumann 66 L
24 Lincoln Lutheran 39 L
62 Shelby-Rising City 42 W
44 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 27 W
54 David City 41 W
28 Sutton 46 L
50 Pierce 48 W
46 Twin River 38 W
40 Grand Island Central Catholic 59 L
77 Columbus Lakeview 57 W
51 Kearney Catholic 61 L
43 Hastings St. Cecilia 39 (OT) W
57 Kearney Catholic 68 L
64 Lutheran High Northeast 49 W
48 Lincoln Christian 65 L
55 Humphrey St. Francis 61 L
43 Centennial 62 L
52 Columbus Scotus 68 L
63 Bishop Neumann 45 W
62 Wahoo 70 L
2016 Finish:
Class C1 14 wins 10 losses
points: 40.875 / points rank: 23
off. ave.: 49.96 def. ave.: 45.33
----------------------------
Arlington
Arlington Class C1
Enrollment: 82 rank: 27
2 wins 20 losses
points: 36.5909 / points rank: 52
off. ave.: 45.18 def. ave.: 61.23
56 West Point-Beemer 61 L
40 Ashland-Greenwood 52 L
31 Yutan 67 L
34 Platteview 71 L
61 Omaha Brownell Talbot 40 W
70 Tekamah-Herman 43 W
47 Wisner-Pilger 63 L
39 Norfolk Catholic 55 L
43 Raymond Central 51 L
55 Archbishop Bergan 73 L
41 North Bend Central 72 L
33 Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 47 L
48 Douglas County West 71 L
44 Ashland-Greenwood 68 L
41 Syracuse 51 L
50 Fort Calhoun 63 L
45 Syracuse 54 L
54 Wahoo 84 L
50 Plattsmouth 52 L
50 Wayne 74 L
36 Mount Michael Benedictine 66 L
26 North Bend Central 69 L
2016 Finish:
Class C1 8 wins 18 losses
points: 39.3462 / points rank: 37
off. ave.: 47.92 def. ave.: 58.23
----------------------------
Ashland-Greenwood
Ashland-Greenwood Class C1
Enrollment: 101 rank: 12
18 wins 7 losses
points: 43.16 / points rank: 13
off. ave.: 55.76 def. ave.: 49.92
LJS: 10
52 Arlington 40 W
47 Elmwood-Murdock 46 W
43 Louisville 22 W
60 Milford 61 L
70 Conestoga 27 W
38 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 59 L
63 Plattsmouth 51 W
59 Auburn 56 (OT) W
57 Fort Calhoun 50 W
36 Platteview 47 L
69 Raymond Central 42 W
50 Yutan 47 W
66 Syracuse 60 (OT) W
68 Arlington 44 W
61 Douglas County West 42 W
44 Wahoo 57 L
53 Boys Town 63 L
69 Douglas County West 54 W
57 Nebraska City 17 W
40 Wahoo 81 L
60 Bishop Neumann 45 W
54 Malcolm 49 W
62 Conestoga 55 W
67 Lincoln Christian 61 W
49 Adams Central 72 L
2016 Finish:
Class C1 3 wins 19 losses
points: 36.7727 / points rank: 51
off. ave.: 40.05 def. ave.: 59.91
----------------------------
Auburn
Auburn Class C1
Enrollment: 95 rank: 16
24 wins 3 losses
points: 44.7083 / points rank: 3
off. ave.: 56.59 def. ave.: 42.37
LJS: 1 OWH Rank: 1
State Finish: State Champion
55 Malcolm 37 W
67 Weeping Water 26 W
60 Elmwood-Murdock 42 W
51 Freeman 38 W
54 Omaha Concordia 45 W
55 Yutan 49 W
76 Walthill 47 W
57 Nebraska Christian 29 W
54 Humphrey St. Francis 43 W
56 Ashland-Greenwood 59 (OT) L
67 Nebraska City 49 W
66 Falls City 36 W
72 Fairbury 36 W
69 Lourdes Central Catholic 36 W
45 Louisville 36 W
61 Yutan 65 (OT) L
51 Elmwood-Murdock 42 W
44 Syracuse 31 W
56 Lincoln Lutheran 49 W
52 BRLD 68 L
56 Johnson County Central 41 W
61 Falls City 50 W
47 Syracuse 36 W
63 Fort Calhoun 37 W
44 Grand Island Central Catholic 42 W
59 Wahoo 46 W
30 North Bend Central 29 W
2016 Finish:
Class C1 16 wins 10 losses
points: 42.1154 / points rank: 15
off. ave.: 53.35 def. ave.: 44.65
----------------------------
Aurora
Aurora Class B
Enrollment: 153 rank: 30
26 wins 2 losses
points: 45.6154 / points rank: 2
off. ave.: 62.21 def. ave.: 47.36
LJS: 3 OWH Rank: 3
State Finish: State Semifinalist
64 Adams Central 55 W
76 Wahoo 74 (OT) W
72 Columbus Lakeview 50 W
77 Central City 27 W
63 York 42 W
54 Norris 37 W
40 Northwest 25 W
70 Omaha Gross Catholic 45 W
41 Gretna 50 L
39 Elkhorn 34 W
57 Hastings 52 W
65 Beatrice 47 W
58 Columbus 38 W
60 Kearney Catholic 44 W
62 Seward 59 W
69 Holdrege 34 W
66 Seward 63 (2OT) W
61 York 58 W
53 Waverly 45 W
67 Lexington 54 W
59 Crete 29 W
72 Cozad 52 W
72 Holdrege 41 W
69 Northwest 47 W
55 York 51 W
64 Blair 49 W
71 Alliance 49 W
66 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 75 (2OT) L
2016 Finish:
Class B 22 wins 5 losses
points: 44.1538 / points rank: 5
off. ave.: 60.93 def. ave.: 49.33
District B-5 Champions
LJS: 4 OWH: 5
no
----------------------------
Bennington
Bennington Class B
Enrollment: 237 rank: 16
20 wins 7 losses
points: 43.1154 / points rank: 6
off. ave.: 63.41 def. ave.: 51.3
LJS: 6 OWH Rank: 6
State Finish: State Qualifier
69 Wahoo 54 W
73 Nebraska City 31 W
45 Gretna 44 W
68 Omaha Gross Catholic 34 W
51 Omaha Skutt Catholic 70 L
68 Omaha Concordia 45 W
61 Adams Central 68 L
69 Broken Bow 44 W
61 Bishop Neumann 72 L
73 Blair 53 W
64 Waverly 59 W
61 Norris 45 W
71 Columbus 51 W
64 Plattsmouth 38 W
69 Waverly 38 W
56 Norris 43 W
57 Fremont 39 W
63 Plattsmouth 49 W
68 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 76 L
64 Elkhorn 57 W
43 York 63 L
68 Mount Michael Benedictine 52 W
79 Ralston 47 W
86 South Sioux City 55 W
44 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 50 L
57 Hastings 42 W
60 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 66 (OT) L
2016 Finish:
Class B 24 wins 4 losses
points: 44.3077 / points rank: 4
off. ave.: 60.79 def. ave.: 49
District B-4 Champions
LJS: 3 OWH: 3
no
----------------------------
Bishop Neumann
Bishop Neumann Class C1
Enrollment: 88 rank: 23
16 wins 8 losses
points: 43.2083 / points rank: 12
off. ave.: 55.17 def. ave.: 47.96
OWH Rank: 9
61 Gretna 62 (OT) L
32 Mount Michael Benedictine 49 L
69 Norfolk Catholic 38 W
66 Aquinas Catholic 55 W
37 CB St. Albert IA 34 W
61 Hastings St. Cecilia 35 W
60 Omaha Gross Catholic 45 W
35 Seward 47 L
58 Lexington 45 W
72 Bennington 61 W
47 Boys Town 59 L
72 Omaha Concordia 42 W
45 CB Abraham Lincoln IA 48 L
51 Blair 49 W
43 Lincoln Lutheran 45 (OT) L
51 Archbishop Bergan 46 W
57 Kearney Catholic 52 W
57 Lincoln Christian 47 W
58 Columbus Scotus 41 W
63 Archbishop Bergan 42 W
76 Lourdes Central Catholic 31 W
45 Ashland-Greenwood 60 L
63 Lincoln Christian 55 W
45 Aquinas Catholic 63 L
2016 Finish:
Class C1 14 wins 10 losses
points: 42.5417 / points rank: 13
off. ave.: 57.04 def. ave.: 51.13
LJS: 3 OWH: 3
----------------------------
Boys Town
Boys Town Class C1
Enrollment: 119 rank: 3
19 wins 8 losses
points: 43.5 / points rank: 9
off. ave.: 61.89 def. ave.: 54.04
LJS: 5 OWH Rank: 7
State Finish: State Qualifier
87 Omaha Concordia 67 W
70 Oakland-Craig 35 W
72 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 77 (OT) L
49 Elkhorn 55 L
63 Douglas County West 55 W
55 Omaha Gross Catholic 48 W
42 Blair 72 L
67 Wayne 54 W
59 Bishop Neumann 47 W
35 St. Josephs Central MO 38 L
55 Lincoln Christian 65 L
52 Mount Michael Benedictine 51 W
75 Columbus Scotus 37 W
62 Bellevue East 58 W
69 Omaha Concordia 51 W
55 Lincoln Lutheran 53 W
64 Lincoln Christian 79 L
63 Ashland-Greenwood 53 W
64 Archbishop Bergan 58 W
93 Parkview Christian 47 W
65 Lourdes Central Catholic 36 W
59 Milford 47 W
77 Lincoln Lutheran 54 W
66 Omaha Concordia 53 W
41 Fort Calhoun 46 L
62 Kearney Catholic 59 W
50 Wahoo 64 L
2016 Finish:
Class C1 15 wins 9 losses
points: 41.8333 / points rank: 17
off. ave.: 58.29 def. ave.: 53.25
----------------------------
Columbus Scotus
Columbus Scotus Class C1
Enrollment: 90 rank: 20
9 wins 17 losses
points: 38.6923 / points rank: 43
off. ave.: 49.08 def. ave.: 54.77
33 Hastings St. Cecilia 35 L
47 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 42 W
53 Grand Island Central Catholic 67 L
50 Omaha Concordia 55 L
49 Pierce 36 W
40 Crete 39 W
38 St. Paul 51 L
75 Schuyler 27 W
46 Twin River 44 W
42 Norfolk Catholic 46 L
32 Lincoln Christian 78 L
37 Boys Town 75 L
49 North Bend Central 69 L
53 Boone Central/Newman Grove 54 L
47 Archbishop Bergan 65 L
39 Lincoln Christian 62 L
42 Omaha Concordia 49 L
41 Bishop Neumann 58 L
36 Kearney Catholic 58 L
52 Wahoo 82 L
54 Columbus Lakeview 57 L
68 Aquinas Catholic 52 W
67 Madison 55 W
63 Twin River 46 W
62 Boone Central/Newman Grove 43 W
61 Ogallala 79 L
2016 Finish:
Class C1 8 wins 15 losses
points: 38.8696 / points rank: 39
off. ave.: 48.13 def. ave.: 52.43
----------------------------
Crete
Crete Class B
Enrollment: 230 rank: 19
8 wins 17 losses
points: 38.08 / points rank: 26
off. ave.: 38.4 def. ave.: 48.72
33 Columbus Lakeview 44 L
30 Hastings 36 L
23 Beatrice 32 L
25 Northwest 45 L
43 Fairbury 41 W
39 Columbus Scotus 40 L
42 Waverly 40 W
36 Omaha Skutt Catholic 63 L
34 Savannah Mo 47 L
27 Lincoln Christian 69 L
44 Wahoo 65 L
40 York 50 L
29 Seward 70 L
50 Nebraska City 39 W
32 Columbus Lakeview 28 W
31 York 57 L
51 Holdrege 58 L
33 Schuyler 18 W
55 Columbus 50 W
58 Blair 46 W
40 Platteview 61 L
29 Aurora 59 L
45 Norris 58 L
59 Columbus 47 W
32 Seward 55 L
2016 Finish:
Class B 18 wins 9 losses
points: 42.6923 / points rank: 9
off. ave.: 52.56 def. ave.: 45.7
District B-7 Champions
LJS: 9 OWH: 8
no
----------------------------
David City
David City Class C1
Enrollment: 66 rank: 49
12 wins 11 losses
points: 39.6087 / points rank: 33
off. ave.: 52.48 def. ave.: 55.61
33 Centennial 66 L
54 Fillmore Central 42 W
54 Schuyler 52 W
51 Columbus Lakeview 43 W
63 East Butler 37 W
41 Aquinas Catholic 54 L
38 Douglas County West 68 L
48 Twin River 56 L
36 Milford 59 L
62 Raymond Central 58 W
50 Cross County 53 L
60 Malcolm 48 W
62 Shelby-Rising City 59 W
60 Central City 47 W
59 Thayer Central 45 W
68 Thayer Central 60 W
41 Milford 66 L
58 Sandy Creek 42 W
52 Yutan 69 L
76 Madison 86 L
46 Wilber-Clatonia 47 L
64 Clarkson/Leigh 57 W
31 Wahoo 65 L
2016 Finish:
Class C1 9 wins 14 losses
points: 37.3913 / points rank: 48
off. ave.: 45.04 def. ave.: 49.96
----------------------------
Douglas County West
Douglas County West Class C1
Enrollment: 118 rank: 4
11 wins 13 losses
points: 40.2917 / points rank: 26
off. ave.: 57.38 def. ave.: 58.38
75 Omaha Brownell Talbot 48 W
53 Archbishop Bergan 72 L
45 Fort Calhoun 53 L
43 Omaha Concordia 74 L
55 Boys Town 63 L
64 Raymond Central 55 W
76 Omaha Christian Academy 54 W
61 Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 59 (OT) W
52 Sutton 62 L
68 David City 38 W
59 Columbus Lakeview 57 W
45 Yutan 65 L
48 Wahoo 82 L
59 Louisville 49 W
71 Arlington 48 W
61 Syracuse 59 W
42 Ashland-Greenwood 61 L
41 Platteview 54 L
56 Syracuse 58 L
52 Schuyler 21 W
54 Ashland-Greenwood 69 L
51 Platteview 84 L
80 Tekamah-Herman 42 W
66 Fort Calhoun 74 L
2016 Finish:
Class C1 11 wins 12 losses
points: 39.6087 / points rank: 36
off. ave.: 51.3 def. ave.: 56.3
----------------------------
Elmwood-Murdock
Elmwood-Murdock Class C2
Enrollment: 47 rank: 29
14 wins 11 losses
points: 42.96 / points rank: 13
off. ave.: 48.76 def. ave.: 41.08
37 Yutan 41 L
55 Parkview Christian 39 W
46 Ashland-Greenwood 47 L
42 Auburn 60 L
64 Weeping Water 28 W
38 Malcolm 31 W
55 Falls City Sacred Heart 58 (OT) L
50 Omaha Brownell Talbot 34 W
49 Fort Calhoun 34 W
47 Johnson County Central 35 W
41 Lincoln Lutheran 46 L
55 Conestoga 31 W
51 Milford 55 (OT) L
46 Syracuse 20 W
53 Palmyra 33 W
50 Mead 32 W
42 Freeman 45 L
42 Auburn 51 L
56 Mead 24 W
50 Falls City 35 W
37 Louisville 30 W
56 Wahoo 63 L
59 Omaha Brownell Talbot 35 W
50 Yutan 68 L
48 Centennial 52 L
2016 Finish:
Class C2 19 wins 5 losses
points: 45.5217 / points rank: 4
off. ave.: 57.63 def. ave.: 40.83
Wildcard
LJS: 5 OWH: 5
no
----------------------------
Fort Calhoun
Fort Calhoun Class C1
Enrollment: 86 rank: 25
15 wins 10 losses
points: 41.48 / points rank: 18
off. ave.: 49.52 def. ave.: 50.08
39 Platteview 50 L
46 Syracuse 35 W
43 Omaha Concordia 44 (OT) L
53 Douglas County West 45 W
42 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 61 L
46 Plattsmouth 45 W
40 Wahoo 87 L
50 West Point-Beemer 39 W
41 Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 27 W
34 Elmwood-Murdock 49 L
50 Ashland-Greenwood 57 L
41 Louisville 36 W
64 Weeping Water 44 W
53 Yutan 59 L
58 Omaha Brownell Talbot 44 W
59 Tekamah-Herman 28 W
31 Platteview 69 L
81 Raymond Central 61 W
63 Arlington 50 W
53 Conestoga 44 W
57 Raymond Central 43 W
37 North Bend Central 65 L
74 Douglas County West 66 W
46 Boys Town 41 W
37 Auburn 63 L
2016 Finish:
Class C1 7 wins 16 losses
points: 38.4348 / points rank: 40
off. ave.: 47.57 def. ave.: 61.52
----------------------------
Grand Island Central Catholic
Grand Island Central Catholic Class C1
Enrollment: 65 rank: 51
18 wins 8 losses
points: 43.84 / points rank: 6
off. ave.: 56.69 def. ave.: 48
LJS: 8 OWH Rank: 5
State Finish: State Qualifier
39 Lincoln Lutheran 61 L
48 Omaha Gross Catholic 45 W
67 Columbus Scotus 53 W
72 Blue Hill 49 W
71 Minden 38 W
58 Lincoln Christian 52 W
60 Holdrege 47 W
72 Cambridge 38 W
62 Fullerton 50 W
55 Kearney Catholic 56 L
59 Doniphan-Trumbull 40 W
52 York 60 L
59 Aquinas Catholic 40 W
47 Northwest 22 W
53 Adams Central 60 L
65 Lincoln Christian 76 L
47 Lincoln Lutheran 46 W
62 Lexington 64 (OT) L
57 Wahoo 58 L
62 Hastings St. Cecilia 47 W
52 North Bend Central 43 W
50 St. Paul 40 W
50 St. Paul 39 W
45 Broken Bow 34 W
68 Chase County 46 W
42 Auburn 44 L
2016 Finish:
Class C1 20 wins 7 losses
points: 43.9615 / points rank: 4
off. ave.: 55.48 def. ave.: 45.3
District C1-5 Champions
LJS: 5 OWH: 5
no
----------------------------
Lexington
Lexington Class B
Enrollment: 360 rank: 9
15 wins 10 losses
points: 41.28 / points rank: 13
off. ave.: 59.04 def. ave.: 51.68
74 Gothenburg 35 W
75 Ogallala 76 (OT) L
74 Minden 39 W
59 Holdrege 32 W
50 York 58 L
61 North Platte 67 L
64 Ralston 47 W
72 Wahoo 80 L
45 Bishop Neumann 58 L
52 Adams Central 49 W
48 Hastings 49 L
48 Kearney Catholic 63 L
52 Columbus 47 W
81 Sidney 36 W
55 McCook 47 W
70 Cozad 53 W
46 Seward 48 L
44 Northwest 41 W
53 Broken Bow 36 W
64 Grand Island Central Catholic 62 (OT) W
54 Aurora 67 L
66 Northwest 58 W
55 North Platte 39 W
55 McCook 39 W
59 Omaha Skutt Catholic 66 L
2016 Finish:
Class B 12 wins 12 losses
points: 40.5417 / points rank: 18
off. ave.: 58.21 def. ave.: 58.13
----------------------------
Lincoln Lutheran
Lincoln Lutheran Class C1
Enrollment: 70 rank: 39
13 wins 9 losses
points: 42 / points rank: 16
off. ave.: 52.05 def. ave.: 47.64
61 Grand Island Central Catholic 39 W
47 Norfolk Catholic 37 W
58 Lincoln Christian 54 W
62 Milford 54 W
41 Syracuse 49 L
39 Aquinas Catholic 24 W
45 Wahoo 67 L
86 Raymond Central 43 W
58 Holdrege 44 W
50 Omaha Concordia 39 W
56 Lutheran High Northeast 36 W
46 Elmwood-Murdock 41 W
59 Lourdes Central Catholic 36 W
37 Archbishop Bergan 58 L
45 Bishop Neumann 43 (OT) W
53 Boys Town 55 L
46 Grand Island Central Catholic 47 L
44 Hastings St. Cecilia 30 W
49 Auburn 56 L
59 Mount Michael Benedictine 60 L
54 Boys Town 77 L
50 Lincoln Christian 59 L
2016 Finish:
Class C1 9 wins 14 losses
points: 40.2609 / points rank: 30
off. ave.: 50.83 def. ave.: 48.96
----------------------------
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder Class C1
Enrollment: 100 rank: 14
15 wins 10 losses
points: 41.4 / points rank: 19
off. ave.: 44.04 def. ave.: 42.4
56 Oakland-Craig 47 W
44 Wayne 41 W
29 Twin River 31 L
32 Wahoo 70 L
46 Columbus Lakeview 41 W
65 Tekamah-Herman 28 W
59 Douglas County West 61 (OT) L
27 Fort Calhoun 41 L
58 Omaha Brownell Talbot 54 W
36 North Bend Central 52 L
49 Stanton 36 W
62 Madison 28 W
34 Wisner-Pilger 52 L
47 Arlington 33 W
64 Raymond Central 41 W
44 West Point-Beemer 33 W
47 Howells-Dodge 45 W
42 Stanton 33 W
33 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 44 L
43 Wisner-Pilger 36 W
55 Clarkson/Leigh 54 W
32 BRLD 42 L
35 Yutan 50 L
31 West Point-Beemer 28 W
31 North Bend Central 39 L
2016 Finish:
Class C1 21 wins 5 losses
points: 43.7308 / points rank: 5
off. ave.: 59.46 def. ave.: 41.42
LJS: 9 OWH: 9
no
----------------------------
Norfolk Catholic
Norfolk Catholic Class C1
Enrollment: 69 rank: 42
12 wins 13 losses
points: 39.68 / points rank: 32
off. ave.: 50.92 def. ave.: 50.88
47 Omaha Gross Catholic 38 W
37 Lincoln Lutheran 47 L
38 Bishop Neumann 69 L
46 Battle Creek 51 L
47 Lutheran High Northeast 51 L
41 Boone Central/Newman Grove 34 W
55 Winnebago 35 W
55 Arlington 39 W
38 West Point-Beemer 58 L
51 Wayne 59 L
37 Pierce 40 L
46 Columbus Scotus 42 W
78 Crofton 50 W
32 Wahoo 81 L
65 O'Neill 62 W
46 Humphrey St. Francis 58 L
53 Wayne 43 W
43 Pierce 50 L
68 Battle Creek 45 W
62 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 45 W
55 Riverside 69 L
53 Hartington Cedar Catholic 55 L
62 O'Neill 34 W
64 Winnebago 51 W
54 Wayne 66 L
2016 Finish:
Class C1 9 wins 15 losses
points: 39.9583 / points rank: 32
off. ave.: 49.29 def. ave.: 55.29
----------------------------
Ogallala
Ogallala Class C1
Enrollment: 101 rank: 13
28 wins 1 losses
points: 45.7692 / points rank: 1
off. ave.: 72.14 def. ave.: 54.34
LJS: 3 OWH Rank: 3
State Finish: State Semifinalist
76 Lexington 75 (OT) W
82 Sutherland 26 W
65 Chase County 53 W
76 North Platte St. Patrick's 48 W
80 Perkins County 33 W
72 Hershey 55 W
69 Minden 51 W
76 Amherst 37 W
78 Kearney Catholic 58 W
70 Bridgeport 63 W
74 Cozad 57 W
62 Sidney 45 W
78 Valentine 42 W
67 Alliance 64 W
90 Ainsworth 80 W
58 Valentine 42 W
70 Broken Bow 53 W
57 Cozad 48 W
101 Gering 74 W
81 McCook 56 W
66 Broken Bow 51 W
70 Mitchell 68 W
93 Gothenburg 40 W
66 Hershey 62 W
63 Cozad 53 W
79 Columbus Scotus 61 W
55 Milford 54 W
44 North Bend Central 64 L
74 Wahoo 63 W
2016 Finish:
Class C1 13 wins 15 losses
points: 40.2222 / points rank: 31
off. ave.: 56.32 def. ave.: 61.71
District C1-6 Champions
no
----------------------------
Platteview
Platteview Class B
Enrollment: 157 rank: 28
17 wins 9 losses
points: 41.5385 / points rank: 12
off. ave.: 54.04 def. ave.: 48.04
50 Fort Calhoun 39 W
46 Mount Michael Benedictine 57 L
37 Elkhorn 50 L
71 Arlington 34 W
40 Blair 57 L
53 Omaha Gross Catholic 47 W
56 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 54 W
59 Plattsmouth 58 W
52 Hastings St. Cecilia 41 W
53 York 71 L
33 Gretna 56 L
47 Ashland-Greenwood 36 W
49 Wahoo 68 L
64 Nebraska City 48 W
54 Waverly 58 L
69 Fort Calhoun 31 W
50 Wahoo 62 L
54 Douglas County West 41 W
50 Syracuse 37 W
69 Raymond Central 29 W
84 Douglas County West 51 W
61 Crete 40 W
61 Columbus 57 W
68 Nebraska City 28 W
56 Plattsmouth 45 W
19 York 54 L
2016 Finish:
Class B 24 wins 3 losses
points: 44.5 / points rank: 3
off. ave.: 66.3 def. ave.: 40.37
District B-3 Champions
LJS: 7 OWH: 7
no
----------------------------
Raymond Central
Raymond Central Class C1
Enrollment: 89 rank: 22
3 wins 21 losses
points: 36.375 / points rank: 53
off. ave.: 44.46 def. ave.: 66.67
40 Aquinas Catholic 64 L
51 Milford 87 L
41 Wilber-Clatonia 57 L
32 Syracuse 65 L
55 Douglas County West 64 L
44 Malcolm 73 L
43 Lincoln Lutheran 86 L
52 Fairbury 75 L
51 Arlington 43 W
28 Centennial 69 L
58 David City 62 L
42 Ashland-Greenwood 69 L
36 Wahoo 83 L
41 Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 64 L
27 Wahoo 88 L
61 Fort Calhoun 81 L
40 Nebraska City 59 L
29 Platteview 69 L
42 Louisville 59 L
43 Fort Calhoun 57 L
79 Central City 55 W
37 Schuyler 54 L
73 Fillmore Central 48 W
22 Milford 69 L
2016 Finish:
Class C1 2 wins 20 losses
points: 36.1818 / points rank: 54
off. ave.: 41.36 def. ave.: 67.05
----------------------------
Seward
Seward Class B
Enrollment: 182 rank: 22
18 wins 6 losses
points: 42.875 / points rank: 7
off. ave.: 52.83 def. ave.: 41.92
State Finish:
40 Hastings 51 L
66 Lincoln Christian 48 W
54 Northwest 32 W
46 Norris 35 W
45 North Bend Central 35 W
59 Columbus 36 W
47 Bishop Neumann 35 W
56 Wahoo 54 W
42 Beatrice 34 W
53 Schuyler 12 W
70 Crete 29 W
59 Aurora 62 L
48 Lexington 46 W
63 Aurora 66 (2OT) L
47 Adams Central 43 W
52 Columbus Lakeview 41 W
48 Waverly 51 (OT) L
62 Blair 48 W
55 Fairbury 38 W
45 York 61 L
63 Omaha Concordia 43 W
44 Schuyler 17 W
55 Crete 32 W
49 Scottsbluff 57 L
2016 Finish:
Class B 14 wins 9 losses
points: 41.913 / points rank: 13
off. ave.: 47.87 def. ave.: 43.09
LJS: 10
----------------------------
Syracuse
Syracuse Class C1
Enrollment: 69 rank: 43
13 wins 11 losses
points: 40.7083 / points rank: 21
off. ave.: 45.13 def. ave.: 46.63
31 Falls City 29 W
35 Fort Calhoun 46 L
43 Johnson County Central 42 W
65 Raymond Central 32 W
53 Nebraska City 40 W
49 Lincoln Lutheran 41 W
34 Wilber-Clatonia 45 L
36 Freeman 54 L
51 Lourdes Central Catholic 39 W
54 Wahoo 82 L
38 Louisville 28 W
46 Plattsmouth 44 W
60 Ashland-Greenwood 66 (OT) L
20 Elmwood-Murdock 46 L
59 Douglas County West 61 L
51 Arlington 41 W
58 Douglas County West 56 W
54 Arlington 45 W
37 Platteview 50 L
31 Auburn 44 L
50 Conestoga 37 W
46 Milford 66 L
46 Johnson County Central 38 W
36 Auburn 47 L
2016 Finish:
Class C1 17 wins 10 losses
points: 41.8846 / points rank: 16
off. ave.: 57.44 def. ave.: 52.52
District C1-1 Champions
OWH: 10
no
----------------------------
Wahoo
Wahoo Class C1
Enrollment: 136 rank: 1
24 wins 5 losses
points: 45.2308 / points rank: 2
off. ave.: 70.31 def. ave.: 51.17
LJS: 4 OWH Rank: 4
State Finish: State Semifinalist
54 Bennington 69 L
74 Aurora 76 (OT) L
72 Wayne 64 W
70 Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 32 W
87 Fort Calhoun 40 W
71 Yutan 64 W
67 Lincoln Lutheran 45 W
80 Lexington 72 W
54 Seward 56 L
82 Syracuse 54 W
65 Crete 44 W
68 Platteview 49 W
82 Douglas County West 48 W
83 Raymond Central 36 W
81 Norfolk Catholic 32 W
88 Raymond Central 27 W
62 Platteview 50 W
57 Ashland-Greenwood 44 W
84 Arlington 54 W
58 Grand Island Central Catholic 57 W
82 Columbus Scotus 52 W
81 Ashland-Greenwood 40 W
63 Elmwood-Murdock 56 W
65 David City 31 W
70 Aquinas Catholic 62 W
66 Wayne 47 W
64 Boys Town 50 W
46 Auburn 59 L
63 Ogallala 74 L
2016 Finish:
Class C1 27 wins 2 losses
points: 45.6923 / points rank: 1
off. ave.: 70.62 def. ave.: 50.69
District C1-2 Champions
LJS: 1 OWH: 1
yes
----------------------------
Wayne
Wayne Class C1
Enrollment: 122 rank: 2
12 wins 13 losses
points: 40.32 / points rank: 25
off. ave.: 54.56 def. ave.: 54.68
50 Battle Creek 44 W
41 Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 44 L
64 Wahoo 72 L
55 Columbus Lakeview 47 W
60 Wisner-Pilger 38 W
67 O'Neill 62 W
54 Boys Town 67 L
67 Hartington Cedar Catholic 55 W
62 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 67 L
59 Norfolk Catholic 51 W
61 Boone Central/Newman Grove 51 W
54 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 75 L
39 North Bend Central 58 L
57 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 53 W
56 Crofton 57 L
39 West Point-Beemer 41 L
43 Norfolk Catholic 53 L
48 Hartington Cedar Catholic 65 L
55 Hartington Cedar Catholic 57 L
74 Arlington 50 W
53 Ponca 58 L
54 Pierce 47 W
39 Pierce 35 W
66 Norfolk Catholic 54 W
47 Wahoo 66 L
2016 Finish:
Class C1 14 wins 11 losses
points: 41.04 / points rank: 22
off. ave.: 54.88 def. ave.: 52.8
----------------------------
Yutan
Yutan Class C2
Enrollment: 51 rank: 20
23 wins 6 losses
points: 44.6923 / points rank: 6
off. ave.: 60.76 def. ave.: 41.17
LJS: 2 OWH Rank: 2
State Finish: State Runner-Up
41 Elmwood-Murdock 37 W
58 Lourdes Central Catholic 21 W
67 Arlington 31 W
39 Freeman 41 (OT) L
80 Tekamah-Herman 22 W
56 Conestoga 50 W
64 Wahoo 71 L
49 Auburn 55 L
71 Omaha Brownell Talbot 30 W
56 Mead 21 W
65 Douglas County West 45 W
79 Malcolm 29 W
59 Fort Calhoun 53 W
47 Ashland-Greenwood 50 L
64 Louisville 35 W
75 Palmyra 35 W
74 Weeping Water 39 W
83 Johnson County Central 42 W
65 Auburn 61 (OT) W
48 Freeman 57 L
69 David City 52 W
65 Johnson County Central 43 W
50 Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 35 W
73 Tekamah-Herman 24 W
68 Elmwood-Murdock 50 W
54 Tri County 25 W
55 Sutton 45 W
46 Ponca 42 W
42 BRLD 53 L
2016 Finish:
Class C2 25 wins 3 losses
points: 46.2 / points rank: 2
off. ave.: 58.21 def. ave.: 36.96
District C2-1 Champions
LJS: 4 OWH: 4
no
---------------------------- |