Rank |
School |
Enrollment |
Class A |
|
|
1 |
Omaha South |
2166 |
2 |
Omaha Central |
2051 |
3 |
Grand Island |
1982 |
4 |
Millard North |
1920 |
5 |
Millard South |
1881 |
6 |
Millard West |
1783 |
7 |
Lincoln East |
1695 |
8 |
Lincoln High |
1692 |
9 |
Lincoln North Star |
1571 |
10 |
Creighton Preparatory School |
1548 |
11 |
Omaha North |
1522 |
12 |
Lincoln Southeast |
1515 |
13 |
Omaha Burke |
1514 |
14 |
Lincoln Southwest |
1501 |
15 |
Omaha Bryan |
1480 |
16 |
Omaha Westside |
1452 |
17 |
Papillion-LaVista South |
1442 |
18 |
Papillion-LaVista |
1368 |
19 |
Lincoln Northeast |
1280 |
20 |
Bellevue West |
1240 |
21 |
Omaha Northwest |
1236 |
22 |
Kearney |
1188 |
23 |
Fremont |
1113 |
24 |
Bellevue East |
1099 |
25 |
Omaha Benson |
1062 |
26 |
Gretna |
1050 |
27 |
Elkhorn |
1026 |
28 |
Elkhorn South |
1008 |
29 |
Norfolk |
1005 |
30 |
Columbus |
971 |
31 |
North Platte |
905 |
32 |
Lincoln Pius X |
897 |
33 |
South Sioux City |
860 |
|
back to the top |
|
Class B |
|
|
1 |
Ralston |
416 |
2 |
Scottsbluff |
384 |
3 |
Hastings |
383 |
4 |
Lexington |
365 |
5 |
Bennington |
295 |
6 |
Omaha Skutt Catholic |
293 |
7 |
Norris |
282 |
8 |
Blair |
273 |
9 |
Northwest |
263 |
10 |
Beatrice |
251 |
11 |
Crete |
242 |
12 |
Waverly |
233 |
13 |
Schuyler |
232 |
14 |
Plattsmouth |
228 |
15 |
Gering |
208 |
16 |
Seward |
204 |
17 |
Alliance |
186 |
18 |
McCook |
185 |
19 |
Mount Michael Benedictine |
183 |
20 |
York |
181 |
21 |
Omaha Gross Catholic |
168 |
22 |
Platteview |
165 |
23 |
Aurora |
165 |
24 |
Omaha Roncalli Catholic |
165 |
25 |
Nebraska City |
145 |
26 |
Wahoo |
144 |
27 |
Sidney |
142 |
|
back to the top |
|
Class C1 |
|
|
1 |
Douglas County West |
128 |
2 |
Holdrege |
127 |
3 |
Wayne |
123 |
4 |
Adams Central |
121 |
5 |
West Point-Beemer |
120 |
6 |
Ogallala |
117 |
7 |
Cozad |
112 |
8 |
Ashland-Greenwood |
108 |
9 |
Falls City |
107 |
10 |
Columbus Lakeview |
106 |
11 |
Omaha Concordia |
104 |
12 |
Boys Town |
104 |
13 |
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder |
100 |
14 |
Gothenburg |
99 |
15 |
Auburn |
99 |
16 |
Central City |
98 |
17 |
Arlington |
97 |
18 |
Chadron |
94 |
19 |
Minden |
93 |
20 |
Pierce |
89 |
21 |
Fairbury |
88 |
22 |
Columbus Scotus |
88 |
23 |
O'Neill |
88 |
24 |
Raymond Central |
88 |
25 |
Broken Bow |
86 |
26 |
Fort Calhoun |
86 |
27 |
Boone Central/Newman Grove |
84 |
28 |
Mitchell |
83 |
29 |
Milford |
79 |
30 |
Valentine |
77 |
31 |
Conestoga |
76 |
32 |
Gordon-Rushville |
75 |
33 |
Kearney Catholic |
74 |
34 |
Lincoln Christian |
74 |
35 |
St. Paul |
74 |
36 |
Bishop Neumann |
74 |
37 |
Ord |
73 |
38 |
Louisville |
71 |
39 |
Gibbon |
71 |
40 |
Winnebago |
71 |
41 |
Fillmore Central |
71 |
42 |
Norfolk Catholic |
69 |
43 |
Madison |
68 |
44 |
North Bend Central |
66 |
45 |
Malcolm |
66 |
46 |
David City |
66 |
47 |
Aquinas Catholic |
65 |
48 |
Wilber-Clatonia |
64 |
49 |
Hershey |
64 |
50 |
Battle Creek |
64 |
51 |
Wood River |
64 |
52 |
Syracuse |
62 |
53 |
Chase County |
62 |
54 |
Tekamah-Herman |
62 |
|
back to the top |
|
Class C2 |
|
|
1 |
Centura |
62 |
2 |
Twin River |
62 |
3 |
Oakland-Craig |
60 |
4 |
Ponca |
59 |
5 |
Yutan |
59 |
6 |
Grand Island Central Catholic |
58 |
7 |
Lincoln Lutheran |
57 |
8 |
Arcadia/Loup City |
57 |
9 |
Doniphan-Trumbull |
57 |
10 |
Crofton |
56 |
11 |
Hartington Cedar Catholic |
56 |
12 |
Wakefield |
55 |
13 |
Ravenna |
55 |
14 |
Ainsworth |
53 |
15 |
Tri County |
53 |
16 |
Bridgeport |
53 |
17 |
Wisner-Pilger |
53 |
18 |
Lutheran High Northeast |
53 |
19 |
Amherst |
53 |
20 |
BRLD |
52 |
21 |
Shelby-Rising City |
52 |
22 |
Johnson County Central |
51 |
23 |
Perkins County |
51 |
24 |
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer |
51 |
25 |
Archbishop Bergan |
51 |
26 |
Sutton |
50 |
27 |
Hi-Line |
49 |
28 |
Freeman |
49 |
29 |
Superior |
48 |
30 |
Centennial |
48 |
31 |
Stanton |
48 |
32 |
Palmyra |
48 |
33 |
Cambridge |
48 |
34 |
Omaha Brownell Talbot |
47 |
35 |
Hemingford |
47 |
36 |
Nebraska Christian |
47 |
37 |
Lourdes Central Catholic |
46 |
38 |
Sandy Creek |
46 |
39 |
Summerland |
46 |
40 |
Omaha Nation |
46 |
41 |
Walthill |
45 |
42 |
Dundy County-Stratton |
45 |
43 |
Alma |
45 |
44 |
Hastings St. Cecilia |
44 |
45 |
Guardian Angels Central Catholic |
44 |
46 |
North Central |
44 |
47 |
Bayard |
43 |
48 |
Morrill |
43 |
49 |
Cross County |
43 |
50 |
Creighton |
43 |
51 |
Kimball |
43 |
52 |
Sutherland |
43 |
53 |
Hitchcock County |
43 |
54 |
Neligh-Oakdale |
42 |
55 |
Palmer |
42 |
|
back to the top |
|
Class D1 |
|
|
1 |
Clarkson/Leigh |
42 |
2 |
Southern Valley |
41 |
3 |
Maxwell |
41 |
4 |
Southern |
41 |
5 |
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge |
41 |
6 |
Arapahoe |
41 |
7 |
Heartland |
41 |
8 |
Niobrara/Verdigre |
41 |
9 |
Elkhorn Valley |
40 |
10 |
Ansley-Litchfield |
40 |
11 |
Harvard |
40 |
12 |
BDS |
40 |
13 |
South Loup |
39 |
14 |
Shelton |
39 |
15 |
East Butler |
39 |
16 |
Elmwood-Murdock |
38 |
17 |
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family |
38 |
18 |
West Holt |
37 |
19 |
Maywood-Hayes Center |
37 |
20 |
Thayer Central |
36 |
21 |
Weeping Water |
36 |
22 |
Franklin |
36 |
23 |
Anselmo-Merna |
36 |
24 |
Cedar Bluffs |
35 |
25 |
Cornerstone Christian |
35 |
26 |
Boyd County |
35 |
27 |
Fullerton |
35 |
28 |
North Platte St. Patrick's |
35 |
29 |
Elm Creek |
34 |
30 |
Burwell |
34 |
31 |
Howells-Dodge |
34 |
32 |
Plainview |
34 |
33 |
Pleasanton |
34 |
34 |
Omaha Christian Academy |
33 |
35 |
Osmond |
33 |
36 |
Paxton |
33 |
37 |
Bertrand |
33 |
38 |
Overton |
32 |
39 |
Pawnee City |
32 |
40 |
Minatare |
32 |
41 |
Sandhills/Thedford |
32 |
42 |
Riverside |
32 |
43 |
Homer |
31 |
44 |
McCool Junction |
31 |
45 |
Central Valley |
31 |
46 |
Allen |
31 |
47 |
Hartington-Newcastle |
30 |
48 |
Axtell |
30 |
49 |
Wauneta-Palisade |
30 |
50 |
Garden County |
30 |
51 |
Creek Valley |
30 |
52 |
Kenesaw |
29 |
53 |
Nebraska Lutheran |
29 |
54 |
Twin Loup |
28 |
55 |
Blue Hill |
28 |
|
back to the top |
|
Class D2 |
|
|
1 |
Randolph |
28 |
2 |
Mead |
28 |
3 |
High Plains Community |
27 |
4 |
Brady |
27 |
5 |
Johnson-Brock |
26 |
6 |
Wausa |
26 |
7 |
Deshler |
26 |
8 |
Meridian |
26 |
9 |
Bloomfield |
26 |
10 |
Falls City Sacred Heart |
26 |
11 |
Dorchester |
26 |
12 |
Heartland Lutheran |
26 |
13 |
Loomis |
26 |
14 |
Pender |
25 |
15 |
Southwest |
24 |
16 |
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller |
24 |
17 |
Leyton |
24 |
18 |
Potter-Dix |
24 |
19 |
Wilcox-Hildreth |
24 |
20 |
Emerson-Hubbard |
24 |
21 |
Lawrence-Nelson |
23 |
22 |
Giltner |
23 |
23 |
Humphrey St. Francis |
22 |
24 |
Friend |
22 |
25 |
College View Academy |
22 |
26 |
Wallace |
22 |
27 |
Mullen |
22 |
28 |
Lewiston |
22 |
29 |
Medicine Valley |
22 |
30 |
Osceola |
22 |
31 |
Crawford |
21 |
32 |
Red Cloud |
21 |
33 |
Silver Lake |
21 |
34 |
St. Mary's |
21 |
35 |
Diller-Odell |
20 |
36 |
CWC |
20 |
37 |
Sterling |
20 |
38 |
Hay Springs |
20 |
39 |
Winside |
20 |
40 |
Exeter-Milligan |
20 |
41 |
Sandhills Valley |
19 |
42 |
Elgin Public/Pope John |
19 |
43 |
Hyannis |
19 |
44 |
Wynot |
18 |
45 |
Parkview Christian |
16 |
46 |
Stuart |
16 |
47 |
Elba |
16 |
48 |
South Platte |
15 |
49 |
Santee |
15 |
50 |
Cody-Kilgore |
14 |
51 |
Spalding Academy |
14 |
52 |
Hampton |
13 |
53 |
Arthur County |
13 |
54 |
St. Edward |
11 |
55 |
Sioux County |
11 |
|
back to the top |
|