Bennington
Aurora
Wayne
Logan View
Fort Calhoun
Lexington
Seward
Yutan
Lincoln Lutheran
Crete
Platteview
D C West
Raymond Central
Syracuse -- Conf Tourn
Platteview--Conf Tourn
Ashland--Conf Tourn
Syracuse
Arlington
GICC
Waverly
Ashland

SEASON SUMMARY ...
2020 Home Page
... Preseason Report (pdf) ... 2020 Enrollment Ranks ... 2020 Class B District Assignments ... Rankings ... All Class Rankings ... Opponent Summaries ... HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT ...CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT ...
THE WAHOO REPORT ... note: The "WAHOO REPORT" is a printable pdf document which displays all the current information on the current season.
The 2020 Warriors return to class B for the first time since 1994 when they won the title. Trey Scheef and Thomas Waido are returning starters. Wahoo looks to return to the state tournament and entered the season ranked in the top ten in both the OWH and LJS.
SCHEDULE / SCORES:

12/5/2019 Bennington
12/6/2019 @ Aurora
12/13/2019 Wayne
12/14/2019 Logan View-Scribner-Snyder
12/20/2019 @ Fort Calhoun
12/27/2019 Lexington
12/28/2019 Seward
1/2/2020 Yutan
1/7/2020 @ Lincoln Lutheran
1/11/2020 @ Crete
1/17/2020 Platteview
1/18/2020 @ Douglas County West
1/21/2020 Raymond Central
1/23/2020 @ Waverly
1/28/2020 (To Be Determined)
2/1/2020 (To Be Determined)
2/3/2020 @ Syracuse
2/7/2020 @ Arlington
2/8/2020 @ Grand Island Central Catholic
2/11/2020 Columbus Scotus
2/15/2020 @ Ashland-Greenwood
2/20/2020 Blair
2/24/2020 (To Be Determined)
2/25/2020 (To Be Determined)

76 Bennington 59 W
48 Aurora 29 W
66 Wayne 59 W
48 Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 40 W
81 Fort Calhoun 42 W
64 Lexington 78 L
72 Seward 44 W
53 Yutan 50 W
72 Lincoln Lutheran 60 W
61 Crete 55 W
67 Platteview 61 W
90 Douglas County West 62 W
72 Raymond Central 31 W
69 Syracuse 22 W
77 Platteview 54 W
72 Ashland-Greenwood 52 W
66 Syracuse 28 W
86 Arlington 51 W
82 Grand Island Central Catholic 80 (3 OT) W
66 Waverly 59 W

Class B Enrollment: 144 / #26
19 wins 1 losses
points: 45.4 / points rank: 4
off. ave.: 69.4 def. ave.: 50.8
LJS: #6 OWH: #7

Team Photo -- click to enlarge
2020 ROSTER:
Number Name        Grade Height
1 Grant Crockett        12 5’10”
2 Gerardo Madrid        12 6’1”
3 Triston Keeney        11 5’11”
4 Owen Hancock         9 6’0”
5 Trent Hallowell        10 5’11”
11 Braden Harris        12 6’3”
13 Trey Scheef        12 6’1”
21 Myles Simon        10 5’11”
23 Trevor Kasischke        11 6’0”
24 Thomas Waido        12 6’4”