GAMES:
Bennington
Aurora
Logan View
Wayne
Nebraska City
Ashland
Seward
Elkhorn North
Yutan
Lincoln Lutheran
Crete
Blair
Ralston
Waverly
Plattsmouth (CT)
Platteview (CT)
Platteview
Columbus Scotus
Plattsmouth
D.C. West
Beatrice
Norris
Neumann District
North Bend District
Pierce District

2021 Home Page ... 2021 Preseason Report ... 2021 Enrollment Ranks ... 2021 Class C1 District Assignments ... Rankings ... All Class Rankings ... All District Rankings ... Opponent Summaries ... Recent Scores ... Game Stats ... Season Stats ... Individual Stats ... SEASON SUMMARY ... BEST INDIVIDUAL PERFORMANCES ... HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT ... CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT ... DISTRICT TOURNAMENT ... State Tournament ...
DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Team records prior to the tournament:
Wahoo North Bend

Class C1 Enrollment: 136 / #1
16 wins 4 losses
points: 45.5 / points rank: 4
off. ave.: 70.85 def. ave.: 56.05
LJS: #5 OWH: #6

64 Bennington 71 L
59 Aurora 36 W
66 Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 58 (OT) W
72 Wayne 43 W
67 Nebraska City 32 W
69 Ashland-Greenwood 53 W
82 Seward 47 W
89 Elkhorn North 77 W
59 Yutan 63 L
83 Lincoln Lutheran 47 W
56 Crete 43 W
67 Blair 60 W
79 Ralston 75 W
58 Waverly 60 L
83 Plattsmouth 50 W
65 Platteview 83 L
70 Platteview 68 W
73 Columbus Scotus 56 W
76 Plattsmouth 32 W
80 Douglas County West 67 W

Class C1 Enrollment: 71 / #42
16 wins 4 losses
points: 44.5 / points rank: 8
off. ave.: 63.9 def. ave.: 50.8
LJS: #8 OWH: #8

71 Twin River 42 W
69 Seward 55 W
63 West Point-Beemer 31 W
80 Stanton 40 W
55 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 51 W
55 Milford 70 L
65 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 40 W
59 Omaha Concordia 56 W
54 Arlington 48 W
57 Archbishop Bergan 46 W
76 Columbus Scotus 53 W
46 Oakland-Craig 48 L
62 Glenwood IA 69 L
80 Wisner-Pilger 44 W
62 West Point-Beemer 44 W
54 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 62 L
58 Oakland-Craig 49 W
75 Tekamah-Herman 54 W
83 Howells-Dodge 67 W
54 Wayne 47 W

Aquinas Catholic Bishop Neumann

Class C1 Enrollment: 62 / #54
9 wins 11 losses
points: 40.05 / points rank: 33
off. ave.: 46.35 def. ave.: 50.05

 

37 Shelby-Rising City 35 W
49 Howells-Dodge 47 W
33 Archbishop Bergan 45 L
48 Bishop Neumann 37 W
42 Lincoln Lutheran 60 L
63 Palmyra 33 W
41 Douglas County West 68 L
57 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 54 W
32 Pierce 48 L
41 Twin River 52 L
71 Columbus Lakeview 42 W
46 Clarkson/Leigh 50 L
38 Hastings St. Cecilia 37 W
48 Kearney Catholic 69 L
51 Columbus Scotus 35 W
27 Kearney Catholic 63 L
67 Raymond Central 37 W
53 Lincoln Christian 68 L
31 Humphrey St. Francis 47 L
52 Norfolk Catholic 74 L

Class C1 Enrollment: 67 / #45
6 wins 14 losses
points: 38.75 / points rank: 41
off. ave.: 47.9 def. ave.: 54.2

 

33 Hastings St. Cecilia 43 L
34 Mount Michael Benedictine 78 L
68 Norfolk Catholic 73 L
37 Aquinas Catholic 48 L
48 Omaha Gross Catholic 34 W
51 Elkhorn North 58 L
56 Seward 47 W
49 Lourdes Central Catholic 25 W
71 Conestoga 55 W
52 Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 63 L
59 Omaha Concordia 72 L
64 Boys Town 57 W
47 Lincoln Lutheran 55 L
56 Treynor IA 40 W
42 Lincoln Lutheran 58 L
40 Columbus Scotus 55 L
30 Waverly 42 L
44 Columbus Scotus 63 L
31 Yutan 61 L
46 Archbishop Bergan 57 L

David City  

Class C1 Enrollment: 65 / #48
3 wins 17 losses
points: 36.4 / points rank: 51
off. ave.: 41.85 def. ave.: 56.65

 

33 Schuyler 64 L
55 Fillmore Central 41 W
41 Columbus Lakeview 47 L
46 Sandy Creek 55 L
29 Douglas County West 74 L
41 Palmyra 64 L
46 East Butler 40 W
32 Centennial 57 L
42 Twin River 60 L
35 Milford 62 L
67 Raymond Central 71 L
45 Malcolm 51 L
41 Shelby-Rising City 43 L
23 Mead 44 L
45 Central City 76 L
50 Thayer Central 64 L
38 Fairbury 62 L
36 Cross County 56 L
58 Madison 55 W
34 Wilber-Clatonia 47 L