2021 Home Page ... 2021 Enrollment Ranks ... 2021 Class C1 District Assignments ...

2021 Class Enrollment Ranks
Class A ... Class B ... Class C1 ... Class C2 ... Class D1 ... Class D2

rank school enrollment
Class A    
1 Omaha South 1157
2 Omaha Central 1012
3 Grand Island 1077
4 Millard North 987
5 Millard South 967
6 Lincoln High 855
7 Lincoln East 891
8 Millard West 870
9 Lincoln North Star 833
10 Omaha North 855
11 Creighton Preparatory School 781
12 Lincoln Southeast 806
13 Lincoln Southwest 798
14 Omaha Burke 797
15 Omaha Westside 747
16 Papillion-LaVista South 735
17 Omaha Bryan 769
18 Papillion-LaVista 692
19 Omaha Northwest 660
20 Lincoln Northeast 682
21 Kearney 613
22 Bellevue West 601
23 Bellevue East 581
24 Gretna 567
25 Fremont 562
26 Elkhorn South 565
27 Omaha Benson 517
28 Norfolk 530
29 Columbus 504
30 Lincoln Pius X 451
31 North Platte 469
Class B back to the top  
1 South Sioux City 473
2 Scottsbluff 400
3 Ralston 394
4 Hastings 386
5 Elkhorn 379
6 Lexington 373
7 Bennington 327
8 Omaha Skutt Catholic 303
9 Northwest 285
10 Norris 282
11 Waverly 260
12 Blair 256
13 Beatrice 256
14 Crete 250
15 Schuyler 243
16 Gering 221
17 Seward 205
18 Plattsmouth 205
19 McCook 198
20 Elkhorn North 193
21 Omaha Gross Catholic 188
22 Alliance 187
23 Mount Michael Benedictine 177
24 York 172
25 Aurora 171
26 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 164
27 Nebraska City 163
28 Platteview 159
29 Sidney 147
Class C1 back to the top  
1 Wahoo 136
2 Ogallala 136
3 Wayne 130
4 Holdrege 127
5 Cozad 125
6 West Point-Beemer 121
7 Douglas County West 114
8 Columbus Lakeview 111
9 Adams Central 107
10 Boys Town 107
11 Auburn 105
12 Ashland-Greenwood 104
13 Chadron 104
14 Fairbury 102
15 Gothenburg 100
16 Omaha Concordia 100
17 Pierce 100
18 Minden 99
19 Falls City 99
20 Broken Bow 97
21 Columbus Scotus 97
22 Arlington 92
23 St. Paul 92
24 Fort Calhoun 89
25 Boone Central 88
26 Lincoln Christian 88
27 Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 87
28 Central City 86
29 Raymond Central 86
30 O Neill 84
31 Milford 83
32 Valentine 83
33 Mitchell 81
34 Kearney Catholic 80
35 Gordon-Rushville 80
36 Winnebago 78
37 Louisville 76
38 Malcolm 75
39 Fillmore Central 75
40 Conestoga 72
41 Battle Creek 72
42 North Bend Central 71
43 Gibbon 71
44 Syracuse 69
45 Bishop Neumann 67
46 Lincoln Lutheran 67
47 Ord 66
48 David City 65
49 Wilber-Clatonia 65
50 Norfolk Catholic 65
51 Madison 64
52 Centura 63
53 Wood River 63
54 Aquinas Catholic 62
Class C2 back to the top  
1 Grand Island Central Catholic 62
2 Hershey 61
3 Twin River 61
4 Wakefield 60
5 Bridgeport 60
6 Centennial 60
7 BRLD 59
8 Tri County Northeast 59
9 Yutan 58
10 Tekamah-Herman 56
11 Sutton 55
12 Ponca 55
13 Amherst 54
14 Hartington Cedar Catholic 54
15 Nebraska Christian 54
16 Oakland-Craig 53
17 Crofton 53
18 Arcadia/Loup City 53
19 Omaha Nation 53
20 Chase County 52
21 Archbishop Bergan 52
22 Tri County 51
23 Palmyra 51
24 Ainsworth 50
25 Ravenna 50
26 Lutheran High Northeast 50
27 Wisner-Pilger 50
28 West Holt 50
29 Superior 49
30 Johnson County Central 47
31 Freeman 47
32 Clarkson/Leigh 47
33 Summerland 47
34 Sandy Creek 46
35 North Central 46
36 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 46
37 Southern 45
38 Heartland 45
39 Doniphan-Trumbull 44
40 Bayard 44
41 Elkhorn Valley 44
42 Cambridge 44
43 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 43
44 Kimball 43
45 Alma 43
46 Hemingford 42
47 Sutherland 42
48 Arapahoe 42
49 Plainview 42
50 Omaha Brownell Talbot 41
51 Hastings St. Cecilia 41
52 Neligh-Oakdale 41
53 Cross County 41
54 Dundy County-Stratton 41
55 Hitchcock County 41
Class D1 back to the top  
1 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 41
2 Anselmo-Merna 41
3 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 40
4 Thayer Central 40
5 Shelby-Rising City 40
6 Howells-Dodge 40
7 Burwell 40
8 Hartington-Newcastle 40
9 Elmwood-Murdock 40
10 East Butler 40
11 Lourdes Central Catholic 39
12 Southern Valley 39
13 Stanton 38
14 Perkins County 38
15 Maxwell 38
16 McCool Junction 38
17 Elm Creek 37
18 Weeping Water 37
19 North Platte St. Patrick's 37
20 Cedar Bluffs 37
21 Bertrand 37
22 Homer 36
23 Cornerstone Christian 36
24 Hi-Line 36
25 Morrill 36
26 Creighton 36
27 Niobrara/Verdigre 36
28 South Loup 35
29 Palmer 35
30 Central Valley 35
31 Mead 35
32 Ansley-Litchfield 35
33 Osmond 35
34 Sandhills Valley 35
35 BDS 34
36 Franklin 34
37 Shelton 33
38 Lawrence-Nelson 33
39 Fullerton 32
40 Leyton 32
41 Boyd County 31
42 Johnson-Brock 31
43 Garden County 31
44 Walthill 31
45 Omaha Christian Academy 30
46 Harvard 30
47 Kenesaw 30
48 Sandhills/Thedford 30
49 Randolph 29
50 Maywood-Hayes Center 28
51 Axtell 28
52 Riverside 28
53 Blue Hill 28
54 Bloomfield 28
55 Deshler 28
Class D2 back to the top  
1 Loomis 28
2 Osceola 28
3 Silver Lake 28
4 Pender 27
5 Overton 27
6 Pawnee City 27
7 Pleasanton 27
8 High Plains Community 27
9 Medicine Valley 27
10 Southwest 26
11 Falls City Sacred Heart 26
12 Hay Springs 26
13 CWC 25
14 Sterling 25
15 Wilcox-Hildreth 25
16 St. Mary's 25
17 Wausa 24
18 Wauneta-Palisade 24
19 Twin Loup 24
20 Potter-Dix 24
21 Creek Valley 24
22 Wallace 23
23 Paxton 23
24 Friend 23
25 Elgin Public/Pope John 22
26 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 22
27 Diller-Odell 22
28 Wynot 22
29 Red Cloud 22
30 Stuart 22
31 Winside 22
32 Hyannis 22
33 Minatare 21
34 Brady 21
35 Nebraska Lutheran 21
36 Mullen 21
37 Heartland Lutheran 21
38 Giltner 20
39 Dorchester 19
40 Exeter-Milligan 19
41 Hampton 18
42 Humphrey St. Francis 18
43 College View Academy 18
44 Lewiston 18
45 Parkview Christian 18
46 Meridian 17
47 South Platte 17
48 St. Edward 17
49 Arthur County 17
50 Santee 15
51 Elba 14
52 Crawford 12
53 Spalding Academy 12
54 Cody-Kilgore 11
55 Sioux County 11