GAMES:
Bennington
Aurora
Logan View
Wayne
Nebraska City
Ashland
Seward
Elkhorn North
Yutan
Lincoln Lutheran
Crete
Blair
Ralston
Waverly
Plattsmouth (CT)
Platteview (CT)
Platteview
Columbus Scotus
Plattsmouth
D.C. West
Beatrice
Norris
Neumann District
North Bend District
Pierce District

2021 Home Page ... 2021 Preseason Report ... 2021 Enrollment Ranks ... 2021 Class C1 District Assignments ... Rankings ... All Class Rankings ... All District Rankings ... Opponent Summaries ... Recent Scores ... Game Stats ... Season Stats ... Individual Stats ... SEASON SUMMARY ... BEST INDIVIDUAL PERFORMANCES ... HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT ... CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT ... DISTRICT TOURNAMENT ... State Tournament ...

OPPONENT SUMMARIES

Aquinas Catholic
Class C1 Enrollment: 62 / #54
10 wins 13 losses
points: 40.1304 / points rank: 31
off. ave.: 46.48 def. ave.: 51.09

 

37 Shelby-Rising City 35 W
49 Howells-Dodge 47 W
33 Archbishop Bergan 45 L
48 Bishop Neumann 37 W
42 Lincoln Lutheran 60 L
63 Palmyra 33 W
41 Douglas County West 68 L
57 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 54 W
32 Pierce 48 L
41 Twin River 52 L
71 Columbus Lakeview 42 W
46 Clarkson/Leigh 50 L
38 Hastings St. Cecilia 37 W
48 Kearney Catholic 69 L
51 Columbus Scotus 35 W
27 Kearney Catholic 63 L
67 Raymond Central 37 W
53 Lincoln Christian 68 L
31 Humphrey St. Francis 47 L
52 Norfolk Catholic 74 L
31 Grand Island Central Catholic 65 L
62 Columbus Scotus 49 W
49 North Bend Central 60 L

----------------------------
Ashland-Greenwood
Class C1 Enrollment: 104 / #12
15 wins 8 losses
points: 42.6957 / points rank: 15
off. ave.: 54.87 def. ave.: 47.09

 

54 Arlington 38 W
60 Louisville 59 W
68 Conestoga 31 W
53 Milford 56 L
53 Wahoo 69 L
64 Archbishop Bergan 49 W
56 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 62 L
33 Auburn 53 L
58 Fort Calhoun 36 W
62 Platteview 66 L
84 Raymond Central 38 W
40 Yutan 52 L
67 Syracuse 45 W
49 Louisville 40 W
42 Yutan 47 L
73 Douglas County West 60 W
66 Boys Town 41 W
58 Douglas County West 33 W
40 Bishop Neumann 36 W
57 Malcolm 49 W
46 Boys Town 43 W
41 Louisville 24 W
38 Adams Central 56 L

----------------------------
Aurora
Class B Enrollment: 171 / #25
16 wins 10 losses
points: 41.2692 / points rank: 12
off. ave.: 48.85 def. ave.: 45.27
LJS: #8

50 Adams Central 44 W
36 Wahoo 59 L
62 Columbus Lakeview 48 W
35 Beatrice 57 L
44 York 33 W
52 Northwest 30 W
53 Norris 63 L
51 Omaha Gross Catholic 35 W
54 Mount Michael Benedictine 58 L
51 Schuyler 37 W
43 St. Paul 45 L
61 Hastings 53 W
62 Elkhorn North 68 L
34 Kearney Catholic 59 L
54 Seward 40 W
42 Seward 30 W
53 Schuyler 38 W
38 Adams Central 53 L
41 Waverly 33 W
57 Lexington 44 W
54 Crete 27 W
37 Ralston 48 L
72 Holdrege 47 W
45 York 43 W
53 Seward 46 (OT) W
36 Beatrice 39 L

----------------------------
Beatrice
Class B Enrollment: 256 / #13
19 wins 6 losses
points: 43.2727 / points rank: 7
off. ave.: 53.8 def. ave.: 45.36
LJS: #1 OWH: #1
District B-6 Champions / State Champion

73 Nebraska City 53 W
68 Crete 31 W
57 Aurora 35 W
62 Platteview 70 L
53 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 46 (OT) W
54 Omaha Skutt Catholic 77 L
49 North Platte 37 W
39 Elkhorn 40 L
36 Kearney Catholic 33 W
59 York 37 W
49 Seward 41 W
71 Plattsmouth 33 W
53 Hastings 49 W
44 Ralston 43 W
77 Ralston 51 W
59 Platteview 70 L
59 Plattsmouth 38 W
53 Norris 70 L
63 Wahoo 62 W
57 Waverly 33 W
45 Nebraska City 47 L
39 Aurora 36 W
49 Mount Michael Benedictine 39 W
41 Waverly 29 W
36 Elkhorn 34 (OT) W

----------------------------
Bennington
Class B Enrollment: 327 / #7
11 wins 11 losses
points: 40.9545 / points rank: 14
off. ave.: 58.45 def. ave.: 52.86
OWH: #10

71 Wahoo 64 W
30 Elkhorn 55 L
75 Elkhorn North 60 W
59 Omaha Gross Catholic 28 W
58 Omaha Concordia 61 L
69 Crete 43 W
61 Ralston 53 W
57 Platteview 62 L
78 South Sioux City 40 W
54 Lourdes Central Catholic 36 W
62 Norris 73 L
61 Blair 30 W
51 Norris 66 L
52 Waverly 55 L
41 Omaha Skutt Catholic 65 L
80 Boys Town 46 W
47 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 62 L
59 Lincoln Christian 55 W
46 Mount Michael Benedictine 70 L
80 South Sioux City 30 W
53 Blair 54 L
42 Omaha Skutt Catholic 55 L

----------------------------
Bishop Neumann
Class C1 Enrollment: 67 / #45
7 wins 17 losses
points: 38.25 / points rank: 42
off. ave.: 47.17 def. ave.: 53.08

 

33 Hastings St. Cecilia 43 L
34 Mount Michael Benedictine 78 L
68 Norfolk Catholic 73 L
37 Aquinas Catholic 48 L
48 Omaha Gross Catholic 34 W
51 Elkhorn North 58 L
56 Seward 47 W
49 Lourdes Central Catholic 25 W
71 Conestoga 55 W
52 Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 63 L
59 Omaha Concordia 72 L
64 Boys Town 57 W
47 Lincoln Lutheran 55 L
56 Treynor IA 40 W
42 Lincoln Lutheran 58 L
40 Columbus Scotus 55 L
30 Waverly 42 L
44 Columbus Scotus 63 L
31 Yutan 61 L
46 Archbishop Bergan 57 L
36 Ashland-Greenwood 40 L
37 Lincoln Christian 46 L
52 David City 36 W
49 Wahoo 68 L

----------------------------
Blair
Class B Enrollment: 256 / #12
11 wins 12 losses
points: 40.4091 / points rank: 15
off. ave.: 46.26 def. ave.: 49.13
OWH: #9
District B-1 Champions

64 Harlan IA 60 (OT) W
52 Ralston 46 W
30 Waverly 48 L
50 Norris 64 L
44 Schuyler 32 W
50 Omaha Gross Catholic 44 W
43 Platteview 54 L
54 Mount Michael Benedictine 59 L
46 Omaha Gross Catholic 37 W
60 Wahoo 67 L
53 Plattsmouth 42 W
48 Nebraska City 29 W
44 Omaha Concordia 56 L
38 Elkhorn 43 L
30 Bennington 61 L
36 Seward 59 L
44 Elkhorn North 47 L
54 Crete 46 W
25 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 44 L
48 Schuyler 34 W
54 Bennington 53 W
51 Alliance 43 W
46 Norris 62 L

----------------------------
Columbus Scotus
Class C1 Enrollment: 97 / #21
8 wins 15 losses
points: 39 / points rank: 38
off. ave.: 49.87 def. ave.: 53.22

 

35 Hastings St. Cecilia 41 L
61 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 42 W
50 Grand Island Central Catholic 61 L
52 Omaha Concordia 76 L
40 Pierce 49 L
62 West Point-Beemer 43 W
47 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 55 L
59 Twin River 50 W
49 Schuyler 29 W
42 St. Paul 65 L
53 Norfolk Catholic 63 L
49 Lincoln Christian 59 L
53 North Bend Central 76 L
54 Boone Central 64 L
28 Archbishop Bergan 45 L
35 Aquinas Catholic 51 L
55 Bishop Neumann 40 W
63 Bishop Neumann 44 W
56 Wahoo 73 L
66 Columbus Lakeview 39 W
49 Aquinas Catholic 62 L
48 Columbus Lakeview 40 W
41 Boone Central 57 L

----------------------------
Crete
Class B Enrollment: 250 / #14
6 wins 18 losses
points: 37.75 / points rank: 26
off. ave.: 43.63 def. ave.: 54.25

 

49 Columbus Lakeview 29 W
48 Hastings 59 L
31 Beatrice 68 L
56 Northwest 61 L
58 Fairbury 41 W
43 Bennington 69 L
31 Waverly 49 L
23 Omaha Skutt Catholic 69 L
31 Savannah MO 34 Crete 31 L
51 Lincoln Christian 48 W
43 Wahoo 56 L
42 Norris 67 L
43 Seward 51 L
53 Nebraska City 61 L
45 Elkhorn 50 L
58 York 51 W
25 Adams Central 52 L
50 Schuyler 44 W
46 Schuyler 37 W
38 Platteview 66 L
27 Aurora 54 L
40 York 60 L
46 Blair 54 L
70 Seward 72 (OT) L

----------------------------
David City
Class C1 Enrollment: 65 / #48
3 wins 19 losses
points: 35.8182 / points rank: 52
off. ave.: 41.41 def. ave.: 56.64

 

33 Schuyler 64 L
55 Fillmore Central 41 W
41 Columbus Lakeview 47 L
46 Sandy Creek 55 L
29 Douglas County West 74 L
41 Palmyra 64 L
46 East Butler 40 W
32 Centennial 57 L
42 Twin River 60 L
35 Milford 62 L
67 Raymond Central 71 L
45 Malcolm 51 L
41 Shelby-Rising City 43 L
23 Mead 44 L
45 Central City 76 L
50 Thayer Central 64 L
38 Fairbury 62 L
36 Cross County 56 L
58 Madison 55 W
34 Wilber-Clatonia 47 L
38 Clarkson/Leigh 61 L
36 Bishop Neumann 52 L

----------------------------
Douglas County West
Class C1 Enrollment: 114 / #7
14 wins 10 losses
points: 41.2083 / points rank: 24
off. ave.: 63.08 def. ave.: 51.13

 

70 Schuyler 28 W
76 Fort Calhoun 62 W
74 Omaha Brownell Talbot 23 W
80 Raymond Central 46 W
64 Omaha Christian Academy 27 W
74 David City 29 W
68 Aquinas Catholic 41 W
52 Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 54 L
70 Columbus Lakeview 40 W
62 Lincoln Lutheran 48 W
51 Yutan 58 L
55 Louisville 52 W
54 Arlington 64 L
54 Fort Calhoun 52 W
38 Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 45 L
60 Ashland-Greenwood 73 L
87 Syracuse 52 W
33 Ashland-Greenwood 58 L
82 Conestoga 48 W
67 Wahoo 80 L
57 Omaha Concordia 73 L
69 Platteview 77 L
67 Arlington 45 W
50 Omaha Concordia 52 L

----------------------------
Elkhorn North
Class B Enrollment: 193 / #20
8 wins 14 losses
points: 40.1364 / points rank: 16
off. ave.: 56.59 def. ave.: 61.36

 

63 Omaha Gross Catholic 43 W
60 Bennington 75 L
82 Weeping Water 33 W
60 Waverly 61 L
55 Mount Michael Benedictine 61 L
58 Bishop Neumann 51 W
77 Wahoo 89 L
62 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 70 L
52 Adams Central 59 L
84 BRLD 76 W
48 Lewis Central IA 52 L
68 Aurora 62 W
83 Boys Town 75 W
38 Elkhorn 65 L
44 Elkhorn 47 L
33 Omaha Skutt Catholic 78 L
47 Blair 44 W
51 Norris 76 L
44 St. Paul 47 L
63 Hastings 58 W
32 Mount Michael Benedictine 66 L
41 Norris 62 L

----------------------------
Lincoln Lutheran
Class C1 Enrollment: 67 / #46
11 wins 12 losses
points: 40.5217 / points rank: 29
off. ave.: 49.65 def. ave.: 51.7

 

47 Lincoln Christian 64 L
59 Milford 73 L
48 Syracuse 35 W
60 Aquinas Catholic 42 W
53 Seward 50 W
56 Fairbury 40 W
48 Arlington 44 W
49 Omaha Concordia 73 L
47 Wahoo 83 L
35 Parkview Christian 45 L
48 Douglas County West 62 L
53 Elmwood-Murdock 29 W
48 Lourdes Central Catholic 51 OT L
46 Archbishop Bergan 56 L
55 Bishop Neumann 47 W
58 Bishop Neumann 42 W
46 Omaha Concordia 49 L
34 Mount Michael Benedictine 63 L
63 Hastings St. Cecilia 55 W
20 Auburn 47 L
61 Sandy Creek 43 W
57 Boys Town 40 W
51 Lincoln Christian 56 L

----------------------------
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder
Class C1 Enrollment: 87 / #27
16 wins 7 losses
points: 43 / points rank: 12
off. ave.: 51.91 def. ave.: 45.78

 

55 Oakland-Craig 46 W
62 Twin River 30 W
58 Wahoo 66 (OT) L
57 Conestoga 55 (OT) W
48 Columbus Lakeview 34 W
63 Tekamah-Herman 48 W
45 Fort Calhoun 48 L
54 Douglas County West 52 W
57 Fort Calhoun 55 (OT) W
58 Stanton 31 W
63 Bishop Neumann 52 W
51 Wisner-Pilger 29 W
50 Arlington 30 W
66 Raymond Central 40 W
53 Arlington 43 W
45 Douglas County West 38 W
32 Yutan 54 L
43 Louisville 40 W
41 BRLD 44 L
49 Yutan 57 L
57 Winnebago 52 W
43 Wayne 57 L
44 St. Paul 52 L

----------------------------
Nebraska City
Class B Enrollment: 163 / #27
11 wins 12 losses
points: 39.7826 / points rank: 17
off. ave.: 50.3 def. ave.: 53.57

 

53 Beatrice 73 L
41 Ralston 53 L
45 Louisville 46 L
49 Arlington 61 L
62 Syracuse 44 W
32 Wahoo 67 L
51 BRLD 62 L
61 Ralston 53 W
45 Falls City 39 W
56 CB Thomas Jefferson IA 45 W
60 Conestoga 44 W
29 Blair 48 L
68 Platteview 88 L
61 Crete 53 W
35 Auburn 55 L
48 Plattsmouth 53 L
61 Ralston 70 (OT) L
53 Plattsmouth 34 W
52 Fort Calhoun 48 (OT) W
62 Raymond Central 47 W
51 Omaha Gross Catholic 38 W
47 Beatrice 45 W
35 Norris 66 L

----------------------------
Norris
Class B Enrollment: 282 / #10
19 wins 3 losses
points: 45 / points rank: 1
off. ave.: 61.14 def. ave.: 46.23
LJS: #4 OWH: #3
District B-2 Champions

64 Blair 50 W
66 Seward 22 W
63 Aurora 53 W
49 Lincoln Christian 37 W
56 Waverly 36 W
53 Elkhorn 36 W
41 Waverly 50 L
67 Crete 42 W
78 York 61 W
73 Bennington 62 W
73 CB St. Albert IA 39 W
66 Bennington 51 W
54 Elkhorn 44 W
70 Beatrice 53 W
59 Lincoln Christian 44 W
58 Omaha Skutt Catholic 66 L
76 Elkhorn North 51 W
56 Wahoo 49 W
66 Nebraska City 35 W
62 Elkhorn North 41 W
62 Blair 46 W
33 Elkhorn 49 L

----------------------------
North Bend Central
Class C1 Enrollment: 71 / #42
18 wins 6 losses
points: 43.875 / points rank: 11
off. ave.: 62.96 def. ave.: 51.92
LJS: #10 OWH: #10

71 Twin River 42 W
69 Seward 55 W
63 West Point-Beemer 31 W
80 Stanton 40 W
55 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 51 W
55 Milford 70 L
65 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 40 W
59 Omaha Concordia 56 W
54 Arlington 48 W
57 Archbishop Bergan 46 W
76 Columbus Scotus 53 W
46 Oakland-Craig 48 L
62 Glenwood IA 69 L
80 Wisner-Pilger 44 W
62 West Point-Beemer 44 W
54 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 62 L
58 Oakland-Craig 49 W
75 Tekamah-Herman 54 W
83 Howells-Dodge 67 W
54 Wayne 47 W
60 Fort Calhoun 44 W
60 Aquinas Catholic 49 W
66 Wahoo 78 L
47 Omaha Concordia 59 L

----------------------------
Pierce
Class C1 Enrollment: 100 / #17
21 wins 5 losses
points: 44.12 / points rank: 10
off. ave.: 51.35 def. ave.: 37.77
LJS: #6 OWH: #8
District C1-6 Champions

54 Howells-Dodge 31 W
59 Boone Central 44 W
57 Hartington-Newcastle 27 W
69 O'Neill 37 W
49 Columbus Scotus 40 W
29 Archbishop Bergan 32 L
55 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 47 (OT) W
52 Hartington Cedar Catholic 46 W
41 Auburn 53 L
63 South Sioux City 36 W
48 Aquinas Catholic 32 W
46 Columbus Lakeview 33 W
72 Norfolk Catholic 50 W
64 Battle Creek 27 W
59 Crofton 32 W
55 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 35 W
50 Norfolk Catholic 30 W
29 Wayne 33 L
53 Clarkson/Leigh 21 W
51 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 33 W
40 Hartington Cedar Catholic 44 L
47 Wayne 44 W
58 O'Neill 44 W
54 Battle Creek 35 W
53 Wahoo 45 W
28 Auburn 51 L

----------------------------
Platteview
Class B Enrollment: 159 / #28
20 wins 5 losses
points: 43.875 / points rank: 5
off. ave.: 63.96 def. ave.: 53.84
LJS: #5 OWH: #7
District B-5 Champions

56 Fort Calhoun 43 W
64 Louisville 38 W
55 Elkhorn 57 L
70 Beatrice 62 W
65 Omaha Gross Catholic 48 W
54 Blair 43 W
59 Elkhorn 54 W
61 North Platte 44 W
62 Plattsmouth 55 W
62 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 66 (OT) L
62 Bennington 57 W
66 Ashland-Greenwood 62 W
75 Seward 49 W
88 Nebraska City 68 W
44 Waverly 51 L
70 Beatrice 59 W
83 Wahoo 65 W
68 Wahoo 70 L
71 Ralston 58 W
66 Crete 38 W
77 Douglas County West 69 W
68 Omaha Gross Catholic 46 W
51 Waverly 39 W
54 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 42 W
48 Elkhorn 63 L

----------------------------
Plattsmouth
Class B Enrollment: 205 / #18
8 wins 15 losses
points: 39.0435 / points rank: 21
off. ave.: 47.52 def. ave.: 57.57

 

20 Mount Michael Benedictine 63 L
49 Schuyler 39 W
52 Falls City 37 W
48 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 68 L
64 Archbishop Bergan 55 W
55 Platteview 62 L
59 Louisville 44 W
30 Elkhorn 65 L
61 Glenwood IA 75 L
42 Blair 53 L
33 Beatrice 71 L
72 Syracuse 65 W
67 Ralston 72 (OT) L
53 Nebraska City 48 W
50 Wahoo 83 L
38 Beatrice 59 L
34 Nebraska City 53 L
48 Omaha Concordia 54 L
46 Arlington 53 L
32 Wahoo 76 L
51 Fort Calhoun 45 W
51 Omaha Gross Catholic 37 W
38 Waverly 47 L

----------------------------
Ralston
Class B Enrollment: 394 / #3
8 wins 14 losses
points: 39.1818 / points rank: 20
off. ave.: 56.05 def. ave.: 59.5

 

59 York 64 L
46 Blair 52 L
53 Nebraska City 41 W
58 Omaha Concordia 70 L
50 Elkhorn 65 L
67 Louisville 68 (OT) L
53 Nebraska City 61 L
53 Bennington 61 L
52 Omaha Gross Catholic 45 W
42 Mount Michael Benedictine 66 L
75 Wahoo 79 L
72 Plattsmouth 67 (OT) W
43 Beatrice 44 L
51 Beatrice 77 L
70 Nebraska City 61 (OT) W
58 Platteview 71 L
62 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 48 W
73 South Sioux City 56 W
52 Schuyler 47 W
48 Aurora 37 W
46 Omaha Skutt Catholic 66 L
50 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 63 L

----------------------------
Seward
Class B Enrollment: 205 / #17
8 wins 16 losses
points: 38.4167 / points rank: 23
off. ave.: 46.83 def. ave.: 55.63

 

38 Hastings 50 L
55 North Bend Central 69 L
36 Lincoln Christian 75 L
41 Northwest 52 L
22 Norris 66 L
50 Lincoln Lutheran 53 L
47 Wahoo 82 L
47 Bishop Neumann 56 L
41 Beatrice 49 L
48 Schuyler 40 W
49 Platteview 75 L
40 Waverly 57 L
51 Crete 43 W
40 Aurora 54 L
63 Lexington 48 W
30 Aurora 42 L
59 Holdrege 57 W
52 Columbus Lakeview 42 W
59 Blair 36 W
69 Fairbury 47 W
29 Wayne 63 L
40 York 56 L
72 Crete 70 (OT) W
46 Aurora 53 (OT) L

----------------------------
Wahoo
Class C1 Enrollment: 136 / #1
18 wins 7 losses
points: 44.76 / points rank: 7
off. ave.: 68.76 def. ave.: 56.32
LJS: #7 OWH: #9

64 Bennington 71 L
59 Aurora 36 W
66 Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 58 (OT) W
72 Wayne 43 W
67 Nebraska City 32 W
69 Ashland-Greenwood 53 W
82 Seward 47 W
89 Elkhorn North 77 W
59 Yutan 63 L
83 Lincoln Lutheran 47 W
56 Crete 43 W
67 Blair 60 W
79 Ralston 75 W
58 Waverly 60 L
83 Plattsmouth 50 W
65 Platteview 83 L
70 Platteview 68 W
73 Columbus Scotus 56 W
76 Plattsmouth 32 W
80 Douglas County West 67 W
62 Beatrice 63 L
49 Norris 56 L
68 Bishop Neumann 49 W
78 North Bend Central 66 W
45 Pierce 53 L

----------------------------
Waverly
Class B Enrollment: 260 / #11
17 wins 7 losses
points: 43.1429 / points rank: 8
off. ave.: 47 def. ave.: 42.39
LJS: #6 OWH: #4
District B-8 Champions

48 Blair 30 W
61 Elkhorn North 60 W
49 Kearney Catholic 43 W
49 Crete 31 W
73 South Sioux City 21 W
36 Norris 56 L
57 Omaha Gross Catholic 36 W
50 Norris 41 W
57 Seward 40 W
60 Wahoo 58 W
51 Platteview 44 W
37 Elkhorn 49 L
55 Bennington 52 W
42 Bishop Neumann 30 W
33 Aurora 41 L
29 Elkhorn 42 L
48 Hastings 44 W
33 Beatrice 57 L
47 Plattsmouth 38 W
39 Platteview 51 L
57 Scottsbluff 30 W
41 Omaha Skutt Catholic 40 W
29 Beatrice 41 L

----------------------------
Wayne
Class C1 Enrollment: 130 / #3
23 wins 7 losses
points: 44.4815 / points rank: 8
off. ave.: 50.73 def. ave.: 41.3
LJS: #8 OWH: #5
District C1-8 Champions

40 Battle Creek 25 W
49 Ponca 22 W
48 Wakefield 44 W
43 Wahoo 72 L
55 Columbus Lakeview 40 W
64 Wisner-Pilger 37 W
55 O'Neill 43 W
50 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 41 W
68 Homer 36 W
38 Auburn 47 L
31 Hartington Cedar Catholic 29 W
55 Norfolk Catholic 43 W
58 Boone Central 35 W
52 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 42 W
51 Boys Town 35 W
59 Crofton 24 W
53 Hartington Cedar Catholic 55 (OT) L
33 West Point-Beemer 30 W
76 Boone Central 48 W
60 Hartington Cedar Catholic 42 W
33 Pierce 29 W
63 Seward 29 W
47 North Bend Central 54 L
44 Pierce 47 L
48 West Point-Beemer 44 W
57 Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 43 W
47 Ogallala 39 W
59 Kearney Catholic 52 W
40 Adams Central 52 L
46 Omaha Concordia 60 L

----------------------------
Yutan
Class C2 Enrollment: 58 / #9
24 wins 3 losses
points: 46.2083 / points rank: 2
off. ave.: 56.41 def. ave.: 44.52
LJS: #2 OWH: #2

70 Elmwood-Murdock 39 W
39 Lourdes Central Catholic 38 W
51 Arlington 44 W
73 Conestoga 39 W
53 Doniphan-Trumbull 63 L
66 Raymond Central 51 W
63 Wahoo 59 W
40 Omaha Concordia 37 W
51 Omaha Brownell Talbot 45 W
53 Mead 55 L
58 Douglas County West 51 W
50 Fort Calhoun 48 W
52 Ashland-Greenwood 40 W
62 Palmyra 32 W
55 Conestoga 37 W
47 Ashland-Greenwood 42 W
54 Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 32 W
51 Louisville 35 W
61 Bishop Neumann 31 W
71 Malcolm 55 W
57 Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 49 W
63 Omaha Brownell Talbot 45 W
75 Palmyra 52 W
62 West Holt 38 W
63 Chase County 43 W
49 BRLD 47 W
34 Grand Island Central Catholic 55 L

----------------------------