GAMES:
Bennington
Aurora
Logan View
Wayne
Nebraska City
Ashland
Seward
Elkhorn North
Yutan
Lincoln Lutheran
Crete
Blair
Ralston
Waverly
Plattsmouth (CT)
Platteview (CT)
Platteview
Columbus Scotus
Plattsmouth
D.C. West
Beatrice
Norris
Neumann District
North Bend District
Pierce District

2021 Home Page ... 2021 Preseason Report ... 2021 Enrollment Ranks ... 2021 Class C1 District Assignments ... Rankings ... All Class Rankings ... All District Rankings ... Opponent Summaries ... Recent Scores ... Game Stats ... Season Stats ... Individual Stats ... SEASON SUMMARY ... BEST INDIVIDUAL PERFORMANCES ... HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT ... CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT ... DISTRICT TOURNAMENT ... State Tournament ...

RANKINGS

Class Rank NSAA LJS OWH
C1 1 Auburn 26 - 0 Auburn 26 - 0 (1) Auburn 26 - 0 (1)

2 Adams Central 26 - 3 Kearney Catholic 23 - 3 (2) Adams Central 26 - 3 (3)

3 Omaha Concordia 23 - 5 Adams Central 26 - 3 (3) Omaha Concordia 23 - 5 (6)

4 Wayne 23 - 7 Omaha Concordia 23 - 5 (7) St. Paul 23 - 3 (5)

5 Kearney Catholic 23 - 3 St. Paul 23 - 3 (4) Wayne 23 - 7 (8)

6 Milford 26 - 1 Pierce 21 - 5 (10) Milford 26 - 1 (4)

7 St. Paul 23 - 3 Wahoo 18 - 7 (5) Kearney Catholic 23 - 3 (2)

8 Pierce 21 - 5 Wayne 23 - 7 (9) Pierce 21 - 5 (7)

9 Wahoo 18 - 7 Milford 26 - 1 (6) Wahoo 18 - 7 (9)

10 Ogallala 19 - 5 North Bend Central 18 - 6 (8) North Bend Central 18 - 6 (10)
TRAIL BLAZER CONFERENCE
1. Wahoo 18-7 44.76
2. Platteview 20-5 43.88
3. Beatrice 19-6 43.27
4. Nebraska City 11-12 39.78
5. Ralston 8-14 39.18
6. Plattsmouth 8-15 39.04
Wahoo Opponents (includes regular season, conference, district & state)
1. Yutan 24 - 3
2. Norris 19 - 3
3. Wahoo 18 - 7
4. Wayne 23 - 7
5. Pierce 21 - 5
6. Platteview 20 - 5
7. North Bend Central 18 - 6
8. Beatrice 19 - 6
9. Waverly 17 - 7
10. Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 16 - 7
11. Ashland-Greenwood 15 - 8
12. Aurora 16 - 10
13. Douglas County West 14 - 10
14. Bennington 11 - 11
15. Lincoln Lutheran 11 - 12
16. Blair 11 - 12
17. Elkhorn North 8 - 14
18. Aquinas Catholic 10 - 13
19. Nebraska City 11 - 12
20. Ralston 8 - 14
21. Plattsmouth 8 - 15
22. Columbus Scotus 8 - 15
23. Seward 8 - 16
24. Bishop Neumann 7 - 17
25. Crete 6 - 18
26. David City 3 - 19
State Tournament Finish
1. (1) Auburn 26 - 0 off. av. 55.5 def. av. 31.58
2. (3) Adams Central 26 - 3 off. av. 59.07 def. av. 39.24
3. (4) Omaha Concordia 23 - 5 off. av. 57.64 def. av. 49.32
4. (7) Wayne 23 - 7 off. av. 50.73 def. av. 41.3
5. (2) Kearney Catholic 23 - 3 off. av. 60 def. av. 38.88
6. (5) Milford 26 - 1 off. av. 62.74 def. av. 45.52
7. (6) St. Paul 23 - 3 off. av. 57.65 def. av. 42.15
8. (8) Pierce 21 - 5 off. av. 51.35 def. av. 37.77
SUBDISTRICT FINISH
District C1 5
1. Wahoo 18 - 6 44.88
2. North Bend Central 18 - 5 44.22
3. Aquinas Catholic 10 - 13 40.13
4. Bishop Neumann 7 - 17 38.38
5. David City 3 - 19 35.95
CLASS C1 POWER POINTS (points do not include state tournament games)
1. Auburn 26 - 0 - 46.13 - 55.5 / 31.58
2. Kearney Catholic 23 - 3 - 45.4 - 60 / 38.88
3. Adams Central 26 - 3 - 45.31 - 59.07 / 39.24
4. Omaha Concordia 23 - 5 - 45.2 - 57.64 / 49.32
5. Milford 26 - 1 - 45.15 - 62.74 / 45.52
6. St. Paul 23 - 3 - 44.96 - 57.65 / 42.15
7. Wahoo 18 - 7 - 44.76 - 68.76 / 56.32
8. Wayne 23 - 7 - 44.48 - 50.73 / 41.3
9. Ogallala 19 - 5 - 44.25 - 66.75 / 49.21
10. Pierce 21 - 5 - 44.12 - 51.35 / 37.77
11. North Bend Central 18 - 6 - 43.88 - 62.96 / 51.92
12. Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 16 - 7 - 43 - 51.91 / 45.78
13. Mitchell 16 - 10 - 42.88 - 63.08 / 55.96
14. Central City 19 - 7 - 42.85 - 62 / 51.54
15. Ashland-Greenwood 15 - 8 - 42.7 - 54.87 / 47.09
16. Gibbon 12 - 6 - 42.5 - 47.89 / 48.61
17. Norfolk Catholic 14 - 9 - 42.26 - 63.57 / 59.35
18. Chadron 11 - 11 - 42.14 - 48.45 / 50.36
19. Winnebago 14 - 9 - 41.91 - 59.26 / 54.48
20. Battle Creek 13 - 11 - 41.71 - 48.54 / 50.75
21. Lincoln Christian 12 - 10 - 41.55 - 53.82 / 49.77
22. Arlington 14 - 9 - 41.43 - 49.48 / 46.87
23. Gordon-Rushville 15 - 11 - 41.42 - 52.35 / 43.77
24. Douglas County West 14 - 10 - 41.21 - 63.08 / 51.13
25. Boone Central 13 - 13 - 41.12 - 58 / 55.96
26. Centura 14 - 8 - 41.09 - 50.55 / 43.77
27. Louisville 13 - 10 - 40.83 - 52.57 / 47.26
28. O’Neill 11 - 12 - 40.61 - 56.39 / 51.83
29. Lincoln Lutheran 11 - 12 - 40.52 - 49.65 / 51.7
30. Broken Bow 11 - 11 - 40.41 - 50.23 / 50.27
31. Aquinas Catholic 10 - 13 - 40.13 - 46.48 / 51.09
32. Wilber-Clatonia 11 - 10 - 40.05 - 45.43 / 42.67
33. Fairbury 11 - 12 - 39.91 - 46.65 / 48.7
34. Wood River 9 - 13 - 39.82 - 48.77 / 48.59
35. Conestoga 11 - 12 - 39.78 - 53.04 / 55.35
36. West Point-Beemer 9 - 14 - 39.7 - 49.7 / 45.87
37. Fort Calhoun 8 - 14 - 39.18 - 54.09 / 52.82
38. Columbus Scotus 8 - 15 - 39 - 49.87 / 53.22
39. Falls City 9 - 13 - 38.5 - 42.95 / 46.95
40. Cozad 8 - 16 - 38.33 - 47.38 / 52.5
41. Malcolm 6 - 15 - 38.29 - 51.38 / 52.38
42. Bishop Neumann 7 - 17 - 38.25 - 47.17 / 53.08
43. Boys Town 3 - 14 - 38.24 - 52.18 / 66.18
44. Ord 5 - 15 - 38.1 - 40.6 / 47.5
45. Holdrege 4 - 17 - 37.67 - 50.1 / 64
46. Raymond Central 6 - 15 - 37.62 - 48.48 / 61.95
47. Gothenburg 5 - 18 - 37.61 - 44.78 / 52.91
48. Minden 7 - 16 - 37.52 - 54.87 / 58.57
49. Syracuse 4 - 17 - 37 - 44.76 / 60.57
50. Columbus Lakeview 3 - 19 - 36.77 - 40.91 / 55.41
51. Madison 2 - 18 - 36.15 - 44.05 / 63.2
52. David City 3 - 19 - 35.82 - 41.41 / 56.64
53. Valentine 1 - 20 - 35.62 - 37.38 / 64.19
54. Fillmore Central 1 - 19 - 35.5 - 37.4 / 54.75