GAMES:
Bennington
Aurora
Logan View
Wayne
Nebraska City
Ashland
Seward
Elkhorn North
Yutan
Lincoln Lutheran
Crete
Blair
Ralston
Waverly
Plattsmouth (CT)
Platteview (CT)
Platteview
Columbus Scotus
Plattsmouth
D.C. West
Beatrice
Norris
Neumann District
North Bend District
Pierce District

2021 Home Page ... 2021 Preseason Report ... 2021 Enrollment Ranks ... 2021 Class C1 District Assignments ... Rankings ... All Class Rankings ... All District Rankings ... Opponent Summaries ... Recent Scores ... Game Stats ... Season Stats ... Individual Stats ... SEASON SUMMARY ... BEST INDIVIDUAL PERFORMANCES ... HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT ... CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT ... DISTRICT TOURNAMENT ... State Tournament ...

C1 -- subdistrict, district & state scores

C1-1
Syracuse 48 / Falls City 34
Auburn 74 / Syracuse 26
Fairbury 63 / Wilber-Clatonia 58
Auburn 47 / Fairbury 36

C1-2
Raymond Central 62 / Malcolm 57
Lincoln Christian 56 / Lincoln Lutheran 51
Milford 85 / Raymond Central 53
Milford 64 / Lincoln Christian 53

C1-3
Ashland-Greenwood 46 / Boys Town 43
Louisville 55 / Conestoga 35
Ashland-Greenwood 41 / Louisville 24

C1-4
Douglas County West 67 / Arlington 45
Omaha Concordia 55 / Fort Calhoun 49
Omaha Concordia 52 / Douglas County West 50

C1-5
Bishop Neumann 52 / David City 36
North Bend Central 60 / Aquinas Catholic 49
Wahoo 68 / Bishop Neumann 49
Wahoo 78 / North Bend Central 66

C1-6
Boone Central 71 / Madison 37
Columbus Scotus 48 / Columbus Lakeview 40
Boone Central 57 / Columbus Scotus 41

C1-7
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 57 / Winnebago 52
Wayne 48 / West Point-Beemer 44
Wayne 57 / Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 43

C1-8
Battle Creek 62 / Norfolk Catholic 54
Pierce 58 / O'Neill 44
Pierce 54 / Battle Creek 35

C1-9
Adams Central 74 / Fillmore Central 24
Gibbon 49 / Wood River 42
Adams Central 63 / Gibbon 35

C1-10
Broken Bow 34 / Ord 32
Central City 63 / Centura 59
St. Paul 70 / Broken Bow 45
St. Paul 74 / Central City 71

C1-11
Holdrege 49 / Gothenburg 30
Cozad 59 / Minden 51
Kearney Catholic 81 / Holdrege 33
Kearney Catholic 59 / Cozad 27

C1-12
Gordon-Rushville 68 / Valentine 54
Mitchell 48 / Chadron 34
Ogallala 59 / Gordon-Rushville 36
Ogallala 66 / Mitchell 51

C1-1 Auburn 48 / Boone Central 41
C1-2 Kearney Catholic 67 / Central City 36
C1-3 Adams Central 56 / Ashland-Greenwood 38
C1-4 Milford 75 / Mitchell 46
C1-5 St. Paul 52 / Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 44
C1-6 Pierce 53 / Wahoo 45
C1-7 Omaha Concordia 59 / North Bend Central 47
C1-8 Wayne 47 / Ogallala 39

First Round Omaha Concordia 66 - Milford 54
First Round Wayne 59 - Kearney Catholic 52
First Round Adams Central 63 - St. Paul 56
First Round Auburn 51 - Pierce 28
Semi-Final Auburn 39 - Omaha Concordia 37
Semi-Final Adams Central 52 - Wayne 40
Consolation Omaha Concordia 60 - Wayne 46
Final Auburn 41 - Adams Central 33