GAMES:
Bennington
Aurora
Logan View
Nebraska City
Ashland
Elkhorn North
Seward
Yutan
Lincoln Lutheran
Crete
Blair
Platteview
D. C. West
Ralston
Waverly
Wayne
Ralston CT
Platteview CT
Beatrice
Columbus Scotus
Plattsmouth
Norris
Arlington DT
Neumann DT
Clarkson Leigh DT
Fort Calhoun ST

2022 Home ... Preseason Report ... School Enrollments ... District Assignments ... Rankings ... All Class Rankings ... All District Rankings ... Opponent Summaries ... Recent Scores ... Game Stats ... Season Stats ... Individual Stats .... Season Summary ... Best Individual Performances ... Holiday Tournament ... Conference Tournament ... District Tournament ... State Tournament ... RECORDS & AWARDS ...

DISTRICT RANKINGS

District A - 1

1. Millard North 22 - 2 47.0833 off. av. 67.71 def. av. 54.38
2. Omaha North 14 - 10 42.5417 off. av. 56.75 def. av. 51.33
3. Kearney 12 - 11 42.1739 off. av. 61.09 def. av. 58.35
4. Bellevue East 4 - 20 38.5000 off. av. 45.92 def. av. 63.33
5. Omaha Burke 4 - 18 37.7273 off. av. 59.05 def. av. 74.36

District A - 2

1. Bellevue West 22 - 2 46.7500 off. av. 76.17 def. av. 51.88
2. North Platte 13 - 9 42.3182 off. av. 57.55 def. av. 54.55
3. Millard South 13 - 10 42.3913 off. av. 50.13 def. av. 47.74
4. Lincoln High 5 - 18 38.3043 off. av. 51.57 def. av. 59.96
5. Norfolk 4 - 20 38.1250 off. av. 47.5 def. av. 64.54

District A - 3

1. Omaha Westside 23 - 2 46.4800 off. av. 74.52 def. av. 48.52
2. Lincoln East 14 - 8 43.5000 off. av. 61.36 def. av. 53.95
3. Millard West 10 - 13 41.5217 off. av. 50.48 def. av. 54
4. Columbus 6 - 18 38.7917 off. av. 45.96 def. av. 61.46
5. Omaha Northwest 0 - 23 36.1739 off. av. 45.52 def. av. 69.74

District A - 4

1. Omaha Central 19 - 6 45.0400 off. av. 63.8 def. av. 51.44
2. Elkhorn South 15 - 8 43.8696 off. av. 62.7 def. av. 56.43
3. Papillion-LaVista 10 - 13 41.6087 off. av. 53.74 def. av. 56.78
4. Omaha Benson 4 - 19 38.6087 off. av. 49.78 def. av. 64.09

District A - 5

1. Gretna 17 - 6 45.0870 off. av. 56.22 def. av. 52.17
2. Lincoln Southwest 16 - 7 44.2174 off. av. 63.39 def. av. 56.35
3. Omaha South 10 - 13 41.3478 off. av. 62.26 def. av. 62.04
4. Fremont 8 - 13 39.4762 off. av. 50.71 def. av. 58.33

District A - 6

1. Creighton Preparatory School 16 - 7 44.6087 off. av. 59.61 def. av. 52.09
2. Lincoln Northeast 18 - 6 44.0417 off. av. 59.38 def. av. 51.79
3. Grand Island 10 - 13 41.5217 off. av. 52.7 def. av. 52.26
4. Omaha Bryan 6 - 17 39.7391 off. av. 49.87 def. av. 63.39

District A - 7

1. Papillion-LaVista South 16 - 7 44.3478 off. av. 60.78 def. av. 51.7
2. Lincoln Pius X 17 - 7 44.4583 off. av. 62.58 def. av. 49.67
3. Lincoln Southeast 10 - 13 41.3478 off. av. 53.91 def. av. 55.48
4. Lincoln North Star 9 - 15 40.6667 off. av. 55.08 def. av. 56.08

District B - 1

1. Beatrice 16 - 5; pts: 43.48; off. av. 47.9; def. av. 41.57
2. Norris 9 - 16; pts: 39.96; off. av. 47.12; def. av. 50.76
3. Nebraska City 9 - 14; pts: 39.52; off. av. 47.74; def. av. 49.61

District B - 2

1. Platteview 20 - 6; pts: 43.85; off. av. 60.42; def. av. 49.77
2. Waverly 16 - 9; pts: 42.2; off. av. 51.48; def. av. 48.96
3. Plattsmouth 8 - 15; pts: 38.65; off. av. 46.43; def. av. 53.65
4. Omaha Gross Catholic 4 - 18; pts: 37.45; off. av. 43.41; def. av. 57.18

District B - 3

1. Omaha Skutt Catholic 22 - 1; pts: 45.96; off. av. 63.22; def. av. 40.39
2. Omaha Roncalli Catholic 19 - 4; pts: 44.78; off. av. 62.61; def. av. 43.61
3. Ralston 9 - 15; pts: 40; off. av. 50.88; def. av. 58.75

District B - 4

1. Elkhorn 12 - 11; pts: 41.17; off. av. 47; def. av. 44.17
2. Elkhorn North 8 - 15; pts: 39.65; off. av. 52.39; def. av. 55.26
3. Mount Michael Benedictine 10 - 12; pts: 39.45; off. av. 48.27; def. av. 51.45

District B - 5

1. Bennington 19 - 6; pts: 43.52; off. av. 60.84; def. av. 54.48
2. Blair 15 - 9; pts: 41.63; off. av. 52.75; def. av. 50.29
3. South Sioux City 9 - 14; pts: 39.91; off. av. 55.17; def. av. 63.52
4. Schuyler 3 - 19; pts: 34.91; off. av. 32; def. av. 54.82

District B - 6

1. York 15 - 10; pts: 40.88; off. av. 49.92; def. av. 46.04
2. Aurora 15 - 11; pts: 40.5; off. av. 50.85; def. av. 46.31
3. Seward 12 - 13; pts: 40.44; off. av. 49.56; def. av. 49.64
4. Crete 11 - 14; pts: 40; off. av. 47.24; def. av. 49.52

District B - 7

1. McCook 20 - 7; pts: 42.74; off. av. 60.04; def. av. 48.81
2. Hastings 6 - 16; pts: 38.36; off. av. 46.09; def. av. 56.05
3. Northwest 8 - 17; pts: 38.04; off. av. 46.12; def. av. 48.68
4. Lexington 5 - 19; pts: 37; off. av. 44.67; def. av. 60.13

District B - 8

1. Scottsbluff 21 - 5; pts: 44.38; off. av. 69.85; def. av. 51.88
2. Sidney 17 - 10; pts: 42.33; off. av. 58.78; def. av. 53.7
3. Gering 9 - 14; pts: 40; off. av. 54.26; def. av. 59.74
4. Alliance 6 - 18; pts: 38.08; off. av. 47.38; def. av. 58.33

District C1 - 1

1. Auburn 23 - 3; pts: 45.35; off. av. 54.58; def. av. 35.65
2. Fairbury 10 - 14; pts: 39.04; off. av. 44.58; def. av. 47.25
3. Falls City 6 - 16; pts: 37.27; off. av. 41.27; def. av. 53.95
4. Wilber-Clatonia 6 - 18; pts: 37.25; off. av. 34.13; def. av. 47.71
5. Syracuse 4 - 20; pts: 37.13; off. av. 39.08; def. av. 52.21

District C1 - 2

1. Ashland-Greenwood 24 - 1; pts: 45.88; off. av. 70.36; def. av. 38
2. Lincoln Christian 15 - 9; pts: 42.33; off. av. 55.96; def. av. 48.96
3. Lincoln Lutheran 13 - 10; pts: 41.61; off. av. 51.57; def. av. 52.48
4. Louisville 11 - 13; pts: 40.33; off. av. 45.04; def. av. 48.5
5. Conestoga 11 - 13; pts: 39.5; off. av. 50.54; def. av. 51.42

District C1 - 3

1. Omaha Concordia 22 - 3; pts: 45.24; off. av. 59.48; def. av. 42.76
2. Fort Calhoun 20 - 5; pts: 43.88; off. av. 53.8; def. av. 46.04
3. Douglas County West 15 - 9; pts: 42.04; off. av. 53.92; def. av. 50.46
4. Boys Town 7 - 16; pts: 40.35; off. av. 61; def. av. 67.91

District C1 - 4

1. Wahoo 23 - 2; pts: 46.6; off. av. 66.56; def. av. 45.8
2. Yutan 12 - 11; pts: 40.65; off. av. 46.13; def. av. 46.09
3. Bishop Neumann 7 - 16; pts: 38.74; off. av. 47.09; def. av. 53.61
4. Arlington 8 - 15; pts: 38.43; off. av. 49.17; def. av. 48.65

District C1 - 5

1. Milford 21 - 6; pts: 43.33; off. av. 57.15; def. av. 44.78
2. Malcolm 16 - 9; pts: 42.76; off. av. 52.32; def. av. 49.8
3. Centennial 16 - 8; pts: 41.96; off. av. 44.58; def. av. 36.88
4. Raymond Central 9 - 15; pts: 38.54; off. av. 47.63; def. av. 55.92
5. David City 3 - 21; pts: 35.58; off. av. 34.71; def. av. 50.75

District C1 - 6

1. Clarkson/Leigh 19 - 6; pts: 42.2; off. av. 53.04; def. av. 40.36
2. North Bend Central 15 - 9; pts: 41.33; off. av. 58.83; def. av. 49.08
3. Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 10 - 14; pts: 39.21; off. av. 46.88; def. av. 54.63
4. Columbus Lakeview 8 - 16; pts: 38.42; off. av. 46.75; def. av. 48.46
5. Columbus Scotus 4 - 19; pts: 36.87; off. av. 41.3; def. av. 51.39

District C1 - 7

1. Wayne 24 - 3; pts: 45.19; off. av. 53.63; def. av. 39.52
2. Winnebago 15 - 9; pts: 41.96; off. av. 61.96; def. av. 56.58
3. West Point-Beemer 12 - 14; pts: 40.65; off. av. 46.96; def. av. 50.19
4. BRLD 6 - 16; pts: 38.05; off. av. 48; def. av. 55.77

District C1 - 8

1. O’Neill 20 - 6; pts: 43.31; off. av. 60.42; def. av. 44.77
2. Boone Central 16 - 8; pts: 42.13; off. av. 60.79; def. av. 50.71
3. Pierce 12 - 12; pts: 40.88; off. av. 45.38; def. av. 41.33
4. Battle Creek 8 - 16; pts: 39.92; off. av. 48.83; def. av. 52.88

District C1 - 9

1. Wood River 20 - 7; pts: 43.04; off. av. 55.37; def. av. 47.11
2. Adams Central 11 - 14; pts: 40.48; off. av. 47.2; def. av. 46.64
3. Gibbon 12 - 11; pts: 40.43; off. av. 46.09; def. av. 44.74
4. Fillmore Central 9 - 14; pts: 39.65; off. av. 46.35; def. av. 49.09

District C1 - 10

1. Central City 21 - 6; pts: 43.07; off. av. 56.04; def. av. 44.44
2. Centura 14 - 11; pts: 41.08; off. av. 49.92; def. av. 49.52
3. St. Paul 9 - 13; pts: 39.5; off. av. 46.41; def. av. 46.95
4. Ord 6 - 19; pts: 38.44; off. av. 45.6; def. av. 57.76
5. Broken Bow 7 - 15; pts: 37.86; off. av. 48.23; def. av. 51.45

District C1 - 11

1. Kearney Catholic 25 - 1; pts: 45.69; off. av. 55.77; def. av. 36.69
2. Minden 17 - 9; pts: 42.5; off. av. 50.15; def. av. 50.19
3. Cozad 11 - 13; pts: 40.21; off. av. 51.83; def. av. 51.54
4. Gothenburg 10 - 13; pts: 39.78; off. av. 48.22; def. av. 48.74
5. Holdrege 7 - 16; pts: 38.26; off. av. 45.7; def. av. 55.48

District C1 - 12

1. Ogallala 22 - 4; pts: 44.85; off. av. 64.58; def. av. 48.31
2. Gordon-Rushville 21 - 4; pts: 44.48; off. av. 57.44; def. av. 41.24
3. Chadron 13 - 10; pts: 42.91; off. av. 53.13; def. av. 49.26
4. Mitchell 8 - 18; pts: 39.12; off. av. 45.92; def. av. 55.85
5. Valentine 1 - 20; pts: 35.9; off. av. 38.38; def. av. 61.57

District C2 - 1

1. Freeman 24 - 2; pts: 46.08; off. av. 49.88; def. av. 32.96
2. Tri County 18 - 6; pts: 43.46; off. av. 48.58; def. av. 39.88
3. Johnson County Central 15 - 10; pts: 42.84; off. av. 47.2; def. av. 46.44
4. Southern 16 - 8; pts: 42.04; off. av. 55.75; def. av. 46.5
5. Pawnee City 5 - 16; pts: 37.33; off. av. 40.33; def. av. 53.29

District C2 - 2

1. Palmyra 17 - 8; pts: 43; off. av. 56.08; def. av. 47.12
2. Archbishop Bergan 14 - 9; pts: 42.48; off. av. 51.22; def. av. 48.39
3. Omaha Christian Academy 17 - 5; pts: 42.41; off. av. 56.86; def. av. 43.64
4. Elmwood-Murdock 8 - 17; pts: 39.84; off. av. 38.16; def. av. 45.64

District C2 - 3

1. Oakland-Craig 13 - 11; pts: 41; off. av. 52.25; def. av. 46.42
2. Omaha Nation 8 - 13; pts: 39.33; off. av. 56.3; def. av. 63.95
3. Guardian Angels Central Catholic 6 - 19; pts: 38.68; off. av. 46; def. av. 60.8
4. Tekamah-Herman 7 - 16; pts: 38.26; off. av. 57.57; def. av. 63.83

District C2 - 4

1. Howells-Dodge 23 - 3; pts: 45.38; off. av. 61.04; def. av. 45.04
2. Wakefield 18 - 7; pts: 43.36; off. av. 58.96; def. av. 49.16
3. Wisner-Pilger 11 - 14; pts: 40.24; off. av. 53.96; def. av. 51.58
4. Tri County Northeast 9 - 15; pts: 38.21; off. av. 47.26; def. av. 55.91

District C2 - 5

1. Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 25 - 1; pts: 45.96; off. av. 64.54; def. av. 39.19
2. Norfolk Catholic 21 - 4; pts: 45.28; off. av. 55.96; def. av. 39.04
3. Lutheran High Northeast 17 - 5; pts: 43.32; off. av. 55.86; def. av. 39.36
4. Elkhorn Valley 20 - 5; pts: 42.84; off. av. 56.32; def. av. 44.12
5. Madison 5 - 18; pts: 37.17; off. av. 42.04; def. av. 53.83

District C2 - 6

1. Hartington Cedar Catholic 23 - 4; pts: 46.07; off. av. 57.3; def. av. 43.41
2. Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 18 - 7; pts: 43.2; off. av. 60.88; def. av. 48.54
3. Hartington-Newcastle 12 - 12; pts: 40.67; off. av. 49.25; def. av. 50.67
4. Ponca 11 - 14; pts: 39.64; off. av. 47.32; def. av. 45.4
5. Crofton 5 - 16; pts: 38.71; off. av. 39.9; def. av. 56.48

District C2 - 7

1. North Central 14 - 10; pts: 41.04; off. av. 45.54; def. av. 46.96
2. West Holt 13 - 13; pts: 40.54; off. av. 47.42; def. av. 44.31
3. Summerland 9 - 14; pts: 39.65; off. av. 44.09; def. av. 51.57
4. Neligh-Oakdale 9 - 13; pts: 39.18; off. av. 48.09; def. av. 54.05

District C2 - 8

1. Cross County 23 - 4; pts: 43.7; off. av. 55.44; def. av. 35.96
2. Heartland 15 - 9; pts: 41.96; off. av. 55.67; def. av. 47.58
3. Nebraska Christian 9 - 14; pts: 39.17; off. av. 52.78; def. av. 48.74
4. Aquinas Catholic 5 - 19; pts: 38.13; off. av. 42.42; def. av. 51.25
5. Twin River 0 - 22; pts: 35.36; off. av. 25.43; def. av. 63.14

District C2 - 9

1. Hastings St. Cecilia 18 - 8; pts: 43.88; off. av. 45.88; def. av. 40
2. Sandy Creek 15 - 10; pts: 41.84; off. av. 47.8; def. av. 41.48
3. Sutton 5 - 19; pts: 38.46; off. av. 35.33; def. av. 48.75
4. Superior 6 - 18; pts: 37.83; off. av. 40.04; def. av. 51.04
5. Alma 3 - 18; pts: 36.29; off. av. 35.57; def. av. 57.33

District C2 - 10

1. Grand Island Central Catholic 22 - 3; pts: 45.72; off. av. 53.48; def. av. 41.48
2. Doniphan-Trumbull 21 - 3; pts: 45.58; off. av. 54.83; def. av. 41.88
3. Amherst 22 - 4; pts: 44.73; off. av. 62.85; def. av. 43.42
4. Arcadia/Loup City 7 - 17; pts: 39.04; off. av. 42.83; def. av. 49.79
5. Ravenna 5 - 18; pts: 38.48; off. av. 42.96; def. av. 51.52

District C2 - 11

1. Hitchcock County 15 - 11; pts: 40.85; off. av. 49.92; def. av. 39.46
2. Maxwell 10 - 16; pts: 39.19; off. av. 46.42; def. av. 50.38
3. Hershey 8 - 15; pts: 38.61; off. av. 46.26; def. av. 49.17
4. Sutherland 1 - 19; pts: 35.05; off. av. 27.85; def. av. 53.3

District C2 - 12

1. Bridgeport 16 - 11; pts: 42.56; off. av. 54.26; def. av. 48.41
2. Bayard 16 - 10; pts: 41.62; off. av. 53.77; def. av. 44.38
3. Perkins County 14 - 9; pts: 41.09; off. av. 56.5; def. av. 48.55
4. Chase County 10 - 16; pts: 40.54; off. av. 46.5; def. av. 52.15
5. Morrill 11 - 11; pts: 40.32; off. av. 41.59; def. av. 42.41

District D1 - 1

1. Lourdes Central Catholic 15 - 10; pts: 42.6; off. av. 49.24; def. av. 43.2
2. Johnson-Brock 16 - 10; pts: 42.38; off. av. 51.42; def. av. 41.38
3. Thayer Central 8 - 15; pts: 40.26; off. av. 41.74; def. av. 45.96
4. Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 12 - 15; pts: 40; off. av. 45.52; def. av. 48.3
5. McCool Junction 11 - 10; pts: 39.81; off. av. 46; def. av. 41.67

District D1 - 2

1. Mead 16 - 10; pts: 43; off. av. 49.12; def. av. 41.42
2. Cornerstone Christian 11 - 10; pts: 40; off. av. 47.38; def. av. 43.1
3. Weeping Water 8 - 15; pts: 39.7; off. av. 42.91; def. av. 49.86
4. Omaha Brownell Talbot 3 - 21; pts: 37.08; off. av. 35.04; def. av. 49.38
5. Cedar Bluffs 5 - 18; pts: 35.43; off. av. 26.13; def. av. 48.7

District D1 - 3

1. Riverside 20 - 6; pts: 43.08; off. av. 65.19; def. av. 41.04
2. Shelby-Rising City 10 - 13; pts: 39.57; off. av. 38.35; def. av. 39.65
3. High Plains Community 10 - 14; pts: 38.96; off. av. 44.04; def. av. 47.96
4. East Butler 8 - 15; pts: 38.7; off. av. 41.43; def. av. 54.26
5. Central Valley 7 - 15; pts: 37.73; off. av. 36.41; def. av. 48.32

District D1 - 4

1. Walthill 18 - 6; pts: 43.38; off. av. 70.35; def. av. 63.57
2. Stanton 13 - 12; pts: 42; off. av. 56.72; def. av. 53.08
3. Homer 6 - 19; pts: 39.12; off. av. 40.72; def. av. 58.16
4. Pender 2 - 21; pts: 37.22; off. av. 38.17; def. av. 60.48

District D1 - 5

1. Elgin Public/Pope John 21 - 5; pts: 44; off. av. 60.31; def. av. 46.96
2. Bloomfield 10 - 14; pts: 39.21; off. av. 46.71; def. av. 46.83
3. Plainview 8 - 16; pts: 38.92; off. av. 46.79; def. av. 58.67
4. Creighton 6 - 18; pts: 38.04; off. av. 49.21; def. av. 59.46
5. Osmond 8 - 17; pts: 37.92; off. av. 49.6; def. av. 56.88

District D1 - 6

1. Ainsworth 17 - 9; pts: 43.92; off. av. 57.38; def. av. 50.96
2. Burwell 23 - 3; pts: 43.92; off. av. 66.08; def. av. 42.15
3. Boyd County 5 - 16; pts: 38.38; off. av. 47.95; def. av. 52.95
4. Twin Loup 2 - 18; pts: 36; off. av. 36.6; def. av. 61.6

District D1 - 7

1. Blue Hill 16 - 10; pts: 42.46; off. av. 54.27; def. av. 44.46
2. Kenesaw 19 - 6; pts: 42.24; off. av. 56.96; def. av. 42.2
3. Silver Lake 14 - 9; pts: 40.61; off. av. 47.22; def. av. 39.43
4. Axtell 10 - 13; pts: 39.78; off. av. 55.48; def. av. 48.57

District D1 - 8

1. Ansley-Litchfield 17 - 8; pts: 42.16; off. av. 53.64; def. av. 46.8
2. Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 15 - 8; pts: 41.7; off. av. 54.17; def. av. 47.13
3. Elm Creek 13 - 10; pts: 41.39; off. av. 44.43; def. av. 43.35
4. Pleasanton 10 - 14; pts: 39.5; off. av. 54.25; def. av. 55.88
5. Overton 9 - 14; pts: 38.91; off. av. 51; def. av. 51.43

District D1 - 9

1. Loomis 22 - 4; pts: 44.12; off. av. 66.54; def. av. 44.27
2. Bertrand 12 - 13; pts: 40.36; off. av. 50.76; def. av. 46.28
3. Hi-Line 7 - 14; pts: 38.19; off. av. 52.76; def. av. 58.29
4. Southern Valley 8 - 15; pts: 38.17; off. av. 39.65; def. av. 51.43
5. Arapahoe 6 - 17; pts: 36.91; off. av. 41.39; def. av. 53

District D1 - 10

1. North Platte St. Patrick's 23 - 2; pts: 46; off. av. 63.2; def. av. 37.76
2. Anselmo-Merna 15 - 10; pts: 42.08; off. av. 48.2; def. av. 46.2
3. Sandhills Valley 16 - 7; pts: 41.96; off. av. 59.65; def. av. 49
4. South Loup 10 - 12; pts: 40.27; off. av. 54.73; def. av. 55.91

District D1 - 11

1. Dundy County Stratton 23 - 3; pts: 45.62; off. av. 60.08; def. av. 39.81
2. Maywood-Hayes Center 17 - 10; pts: 42.3; off. av. 52.85; def. av. 44.93
3. Cambridge 16 - 8; pts: 41.67; off. av. 51.88; def. av. 49.21
4. Wauneta-Palisade 6 - 18; pts: 37.83; off. av. 30.96; def. av. 52.17
5. Southwest 5 - 17; pts: 37.55; off. av. 35.36; def. av. 53.55

District D1 - 12

1. Leyton 18 - 5; pts: 43.04; off. av. 59.13; def. av. 40.13
2. Hemingford 12 - 11; pts: 41.3; off. av. 47.52; def. av. 46.26
3. Garden County 12 - 12; pts: 40.46; off. av. 51.04; def. av. 46.33
4. Kimball 3 - 19; pts: 37.91; off. av. 28.91; def. av. 60.73

District D2 - 1

1. Falls City Sacred Heart 22 - 5; pts: 46.07; off. av. 57.93; def. av. 32.7
2. Diller-Odell 10 - 14; pts: 40.42; off. av. 39.88; def. av. 50.67
3. Sterling 5 - 18; pts: 37.74; off. av. 39.3; def. av. 52.83
4. Lewiston 1 - 20; pts: 36.29; off. av. 29.14; def. av. 62.67

District D2 - 2

1. BDS 16 - 9; pts: 43.64; off. av. 47.2; def. av. 39.6
2. Friend 16 - 9; pts: 42.8; off. av. 53.12; def. av. 45.44
3. Exeter-Milligan 11 - 12; pts: 40.48; off. av. 38.91; def. av. 45.17
4. Meridian 9 - 14; pts: 38.87; off. av. 40.35; def. av. 47.26
5. Dorchester 3 - 18; pts: 36.14; off. av. 26.43; def. av. 50.81

District D2 - 3

1. Lawrence-Nelson 12 - 12; pts: 40.38; off. av. 44.04; def. av. 43
2. Giltner 6 - 17; pts: 38.35; off. av. 37.39; def. av. 44.87
3. Deshler 4 - 20; pts: 36.88; off. av. 31.38; def. av. 47.46
4. Hampton 5 - 15; pts: 36.75; off. av. 37.35; def. av. 44.25
5. Harvard 3 - 19; pts: 35.82; off. av. 30.18; def. av. 51.18

District D2 - 4

1. Osceola 21 - 5; pts: 44.92; off. av. 58.15; def. av. 39.46
2. Parkview Christian 18 - 6; pts: 44.75; off. av. 64.04; def. av. 46.58
3. Humphrey St. Francis 16 - 8; pts: 43.96; off. av. 55.83; def. av. 44.83
4. Nebraska Lutheran 14 - 9; pts: 42.13; off. av. 56.17; def. av. 51.09

District D2 - 5

1. Wynot 23 - 2; pts: 45; off. av. 60.4; def. av. 44.36
2. Wausa 17 - 8; pts: 43.28; off. av. 51.92; def. av. 49.64
3. Winside 5 - 18; pts: 37.87; off. av. 37.17; def. av. 52.43
4. Randolph 1 - 21; pts: 36.32; off. av. 35.95; def. av. 53

District D2 - 6

1. St. Mary's 24 - 2; pts: 46.19; off. av. 67.46; def. av. 41.27
2. Stuart 15 - 8; pts: 42.57; off. av. 50; def. av. 43.48
3. Santee 11 - 11; pts: 41.55; off. av. 72.55; def. av. 64.5
4. Niobrara/Verdigre 4 - 19; pts: 38.13; off. av. 49.43; def. av. 60.57
5. CWC 1 - 21; pts: 36.18; off. av. 31.68; def. av. 56.68

District D2 - 7

1. Spalding Academy 11 - 15; pts: 39.92; off. av. 49.35; def. av. 55.77
2. Fullerton 8 - 15; pts: 39.61; off. av. 48.61; def. av. 59.17
3. St. Edward 7 - 16; pts: 37.48; off. av. 39.35; def. av. 52.22
4. Elba 3 - 20; pts: 34.78; off. av. 27.26; def. av. 56
5. Palmer 0 - 17; pts: 34.12; off. av. 18.65; def. av. 62.12

District D2 - 8

1. Shelton 19 - 7; pts: 43.62; off. av. 56.85; def. av. 41.58
2. Red Cloud 10 - 11; pts: 39.1; off. av. 41.1; def. av. 42.9
3. Franklin 4 - 17; pts: 37.43; off. av. 39.33; def. av. 56.81
4. Heartland Lutheran 4 - 17; pts: 36.81; off. av. 28.05; def. av. 49.86
5. Wilcox-Hildreth 1 - 23; pts: 36.21; off. av. 25.33; def. av. 60.25

District D2 - 9

1. Medicine Valley 19 - 5; pts: 44.42; off. av. 55.83; def. av. 38.63
2. Paxton 13 - 10; pts: 43.04; off. av. 47.61; def. av. 40.48
3. Wallace 12 - 10; pts: 41.73; off. av. 54.29; def. av. 46.76
4. Brady 7 - 16; pts: 39.3; off. av. 46.26; def. av. 58.87

District D2 - 10

1. Hyannis 23 - 3; pts: 45.35; off. av. 59.38; def. av. 44.23
2. Mullen 18 - 8; pts: 44.35; off. av. 49.35; def. av. 40.23
3. Sandhills/Thedford 11 - 11; pts: 41.45; off. av. 49.05; def. av. 43.77
4. Arthur County 8 - 13; pts: 39.38; off. av. 44.14; def. av. 54.1

District D2 - 11

1. Potter-Dix 20 - 4; pts: 44.25; off. av. 57.04; def. av. 37.17
2. South Platte 6 - 15; pts: 38.71; off. av. 42.52; def. av. 54.57
3. Minatare 5 - 16; pts: 37.81; off. av. 40.2; def. av. 54.75
4. Creek Valley 2 - 21; pts: 36.91; off. av. 31.05; def. av. 62.19
5. Banner County 1 - 13; pts: 35.5; off. av. 25.5; def. av. 60.79

District D2 - 12

1. Hay Springs 14 - 12; pts: 40.46; off. av. 52.81; def. av. 45.65
2. Crawford 7 - 15; pts: 38.27; off. av. 40.5; def. av. 42.5
3. Cody-Kilgore 4 - 14; pts: 37.17; off. av. 35.83; def. av. 50.28
4. Sioux County 2 - 19; pts: 35.29; off. av. 24.76; def. av. 52.95