GAMES:
Bennington
Aurora
Logan View
Nebraska City
Ashland
Elkhorn North
Seward
Yutan
Lincoln Lutheran
Crete
Blair
Platteview
D. C. West
Ralston
Waverly
Wayne
Ralston CT
Platteview CT
Beatrice
Columbus Scotus
Plattsmouth
Norris
Arlington DT
Neumann DT
Clarkson Leigh DT
Fort Calhoun ST

2022 Home ... Preseason Report ... School Enrollments ... District Assignments ... Rankings ... All Class Rankings ... All District Rankings ... Opponent Summaries ... Recent Scores ... Game Stats ... Season Stats ... Individual Stats .... Season Summary ... Best Individual Performances ... Holiday Tournament ... Conference Tournament ... District Tournament ... State Tournament ... RECORDS & AWARDS ...

2022 Class Enrollment Ranks
Class A ... Class B ... Class C1 ... Class C2 ... Class D1 ... Class D2

rank school enrollment
Class A    
1 Omaha South 2209
2 Omaha Central 2048
3 Millard South 1935
4 Millard North 1928
5 Grand Island 1908
6 Lincoln East 1750
7 Lincoln High 1726
8 Lincoln North Star 1672
9 Millard West 1668
10 Omaha Burke 1620
11 Lincoln Southwest 1575
12 Creighton Preparatory School 1546
13 Omaha Westside 1516
14 Omaha North 1487
15 Papillion-LaVista South 1477
16 Lincoln Southeast 1434
17 Papillion-LaVista 1404
18 Omaha Bryan 1359
19 Omaha Northwest 1325
20 Lincoln Northeast 1291
21 Kearney 1216
22 Gretna 1187
23 Bellevue West 1139
24 Omaha Benson 1128
25 Fremont 1119
26 Bellevue East 1099
27 Elkhorn South 1082
28 Norfolk 986
29 Columbus 962
30 North Platte 893
31 Lincoln Pius X 874
Class B back to the top  
1 South Sioux City 484
2 Hastings 416
3 Scottsbluff 381
4 Ralston 373
5 Bennington 365
6 Lexington 361
7 Elkhorn North 338
8 Crete 299
9 Omaha Skutt Catholic 289
10 Elkhorn 278
11 Norris 269
12 Beatrice 269
13 Waverly 266
14 Northwest 249
15 Blair 244
16 Gering 236
17 Schuyler 235
18 Seward 221
19 Plattsmouth 192
20 Omaha Gross Catholic 181
21 Mount Michael Benedictine 178
22 McCook 171
23 Alliance 167
24 Nebraska City 165
25 York 162
26 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 162
27 Platteview 158
28 Aurora 152
29 Sidney 152
Class C1 back to the top  
1 Wahoo 144
2 Ogallala 136
3 Holdrege 127
4 Douglas County West 125
5 Chadron 119
6 Columbus Lakeview 116
7 Ashland-Greenwood 110
8 Wayne 110
9 Minden 110
10 West Point-Beemer 107
11 Cozad 106
12 Auburn 103
13 Gothenburg 102
14 Pierce 102
15 Boone Central 101
16 Adams Central 100
17 Boys Town 100
18 Broken Bow 99
19 Omaha Concordia 99
20 Fort Calhoun 97
21 Columbus Scotus 96
22 Fairbury 93
23 O’Neill 91
24 St. Paul 91
25 Arlington 90
26 Central City 89
27 Raymond Central 87
28 Winnebago 85
29 Lincoln Christian 84
30 Falls City 84
31 Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 83
32 Milford 83
33 Syracuse 82
34 Fillmore Central 82
35 Wilber-Clatonia 77
36 Valentine 75
37 Kearney Catholic 74
38 Conestoga 74
39 Louisville 74
40 Malcolm 72
41 Battle Creek 71
42 North Bend Central 70
43 Gibbon 69
44 Mitchell 68
45 Lincoln Lutheran 67
46 Wood River 67
47 Yutan 66
48 David City 65
49 Ord 64
50 Centennial 64
51 Bishop Neumann 63
52 Centura 63
53 Gordon-Rushville 62
54 Clarkson/Leigh 61
55 BRLD 60
Class C2 back to the top  
1 Chase County 59
2 Tri County 58
3 Amherst 58
4 Crofton 57
5 Norfolk Catholic 57
6 Ponca 57
7 Hershey 56
8 Archbishop Bergan 56
9 Grand Island Central Catholic 55
10 Oakland-Craig 55
11 Hartington Cedar Catholic 54
12 Madison 53
13 Superior 53
14 Omaha Nation 53
15 Aquinas Catholic 53
16 Johnson County Central 52
17 Sutton 52
18 Cross County 52
19 Arcadia/Loup City 51
20 Elkhorn Valley 51
21 Twin River 51
22 Tekamah-Herman 50
23 Lutheran High Northeast 50
24 West Holt 49
25 Wakefield 49
26 Bayard 49
27 Southern 49
28 Tri County Northeast 49
29 Palmyra 48
30 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 48
31 Bridgeport 46
32 Hastings St. Cecilia 46
33 North Central 46
34 Sandy Creek 46
35 Summerland 46
36 Heartland 46
37 Doniphan-Trumbull 45
38 Sutherland 45
39 Maxwell 44
40 Elmwood-Murdock 44
41 Freeman 43
42 Alma 42
43 Nebraska Christian 42
44 Wisner-Pilger 41
45 Hartington-Newcastle 41
46 Omaha Christian Academy 41
47 Hitchcock County 41
48 Ravenna 40
49 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 40
50 Pawnee City 40
51 Perkins County 39
52 Morrill 39
53 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 39
54 Howells-Dodge 39
55 Neligh-Oakdale 39
Class D1 back to the top  
1 Homer 38
2 Southern Valley 38
3 Kimball 38
4 Shelby-Rising City 38
5 Cedar Bluffs 38
6 Plainview 38
7 Cambridge 38
8 Dundy County Stratton 38
9 Ainsworth 37
10 Hemingford 37
11 North Platte St. Patrick's 37
12 McCool Junction 37
13 Johnson-Brock 37
14 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 37
15 Cornerstone Christian 36
16 Hi-Line 36
17 Bertrand 36
18 Omaha Brownell Talbot 35
19 Burwell 35
20 Sandhills Valley 35
21 Kenesaw 35
22 Anselmo-Merna 35
23 Thayer Central 34
24 Arapahoe 34
25 Central Valley 34
26 Lourdes Central Catholic 33
27 Southwest 33
28 Osmond 33
29 Garden County 33
30 Leyton 33
31 Stanton 32
32 Elm Creek 32
33 Boyd County 32
34 Bloomfield 32
35 Pleasanton 32
36 Pender 31
37 Weeping Water 31
38 Mead 31
39 East Butler 31
40 Walthill 31
41 Ansley-Litchfield 31
42 South Loup 30
43 Blue Hill 30
44 Creighton 30
45 Overton 30
46 Twin Loup 30
47 Silver Lake 30
48 Axtell 29
49 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 29
50 Elgin Public/Pope John 29
51 Loomis 29
52 Riverside 29
53 High Plains Community 29
54 Wauneta-Palisade 29
55 Maywood-Hayes Center 28
Class D2 back to the top  
1 Niobrara/Verdigre 27
2 Shelton 27
3 Wausa 27
4 BDS 27
5 Sterling 27
6 Diller-Odell 27
7 CWC 27
8 Lawrence-Nelson 27
9 Parkview Christian 27
10 Giltner 27
11 Hyannis 27
12 Fullerton 26
13 Randolph 26
14 Medicine Valley 26
15 Harvard 25
16 Franklin 25
17 Falls City Sacred Heart 25
18 Winside 25
19 Santee 25
20 Palmer 24
21 Friend 24
22 Mullen 24
23 Wilcox-Hildreth 24
24 Minatare 23
25 Sandhills/Thedford 23
26 St. Edward 23
27 Hay Springs 23
28 Hampton 23
29 Elba 23
30 Dorchester 22
31 Red Cloud 22
32 Osceola 22
33 Nebraska Lutheran 22
34 Potter-Dix 22
35 Brady 22
36 Wallace 21
37 South Platte 21
38 St. Mary's 21
39 Deshler 20
40 Paxton 20
41 Stuart 20
42 Wynot 19
43 Humphrey St. Francis 19
44 Exeter-Milligan 19
45 Cody-Kilgore 19
46 College View Academy 18
47 Meridian 18
48 Creek Valley 17
49 Heartland Lutheran 16
50 Lewiston 16
51 Crawford 15
52 Sioux County 15
53 Banner County 13
54 Arthur County 12
55 Spalding Academy 11