GAMES:
Bennington
Aurora
Logan View
Nebraska City
Ashland
Elkhorn North
Seward
Yutan
Lincoln Lutheran
Crete
Blair
Platteview
D. C. West
Ralston
Waverly
Wayne
Ralston CT
Platteview CT
Beatrice
Columbus Scotus
Plattsmouth
Norris
Arlington DT
Neumann DT
Clarkson Leigh DT
Fort Calhoun ST

2022 Home ... Preseason Report ... School Enrollments ... District Assignments ... Rankings ... All Class Rankings ... All District Rankings ... Opponent Summaries ... Recent Scores ... Game Stats ... Season Stats ... Individual Stats .... Season Summary ... Best Individual Performances ... Holiday Tournament ... Conference Tournament ... District Tournament ... State Tournament ... RECORDS & AWARDS ...

RECENT SCORES

STATE TOURNAMENT SCORES:

Class: A
First Round Millard North 62 - Elkhorn South 50
First Round Gretna 67 - Omaha Central 65
First Round Bellevue West 60 - Lincoln Pius X 46
First Round Creighton Preparatory School 53 - Omaha Westside 48
Semi-Final Millard North 58 - Gretna 43
Semi-Final Bellevue West 68 - Creighton Preparatory School 51
Final Millard North 67 - Bellevue West 57

Class: B
First Round Omaha Skutt Catholic 62 - Blair 36
First Round Platteview 60 - Bennington 44
First Round Omaha Roncalli Catholic 64 - Waverly 58
First Round Beatrice 38 - Scottsbluff 35
Semi-Final Omaha Skutt Catholic 67 - Platteview 42
Semi-Final Omaha Roncalli Catholic 53 - Beatrice 29
Final Omaha Roncalli Catholic 52 - Omaha Skutt Catholic 37

Class: C1
First Round Fort Calhoun 54 - Wahoo 52
First Round Auburn 34 - Omaha Concordia 29
First Round Ashland-Greenwood 56 - Ogallala 43
First Round Kearney Catholic 47 - Wayne 40
Semi-Final Auburn 48 - Fort Calhoun 46
Semi-Final Ashland-Greenwood 62 - Kearney Catholic 55
Consolation Kearney Catholic 79 - Fort Calhoun 65
Final Ashland-Greenwood 36 - Auburn 33

Class: C2
First Round Norfolk Catholic 54 - Hartington Cedar Catholic 41
First Round Amherst 53 - Freeman 43
First Round Grand Island Central Catholic 51 - Doniphan-Trumbull 37
First Round Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 55 - Howells-Dodge 52
Semi-Final Grand Island Central Catholic 58 - Amherst 47
Semi-Final Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 42 - Norfolk Catholic 40
Consolation Norfolk Catholic 57 - Amherst 39
Final Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 43 - Grand Island Central Catholic 42

Class: D1
First Round North Platte St. Patrick's 54 - Lourdes Central Catholic 49
First Round Burwell 65 - Elgin Public/Pope John 58
First Round Dundy County Stratton 48 - Mead 44
First Round Loomis 55 - Riverside 34
Semi-Final North Platte St. Patrick's 55 - Burwell 32
Semi-Final Loomis 60 - Dundy County Stratton 48
Consolation Burwell 58 - Dundy County Stratton 44
Final North Platte St. Patrick's 65 - Loomis 57

Class: D2
First Round St. Mary's 60 - Shelton 42
First Round Osceola 52 - Wynot 48
First Round Falls City Sacred Heart 56 - Mullen 30
First Round Parkview Christian 46 - Falls City Sacred Heart 31
Semi-Final St. Mary's 65 - Osceola 36
Semi-Final Parkview Christian 46 - Falls City Sacred Heart 31
Consolation Falls City Sacred Heart 63 - Osceola 40