TRAIL BLAZER CONFERENCE |
1. Wahoo 24-2 47.28
2. Platteview 23-5 44.54
3. Malcolm 16-8 42.75
4. Beatrice 11-10 41.57
5. Ralston 10-14 39.71
6. Plattsmouth 8-16 38.67
7. Nebraska City 0-23 35.22 |
Wahoo Opponents |
1. Wahoo 24 - 2
2. Ashland-Greenwood 27 - 2
3. Platteview 23 - 5
4. Auburn 21 - 7
5. Lincoln Lutheran 18 - 8
6. Crete 19 - 7
7. Aurora 16 - 10
8. Wayne 18 - 9
9. Yutan 14 - 11
10. Bennington 17 - 9
11. Malcolm 16 - 8
12. Douglas County West 15 - 9
13. North Platte 14 - 9
14. Waverly 12 - 11
15. Beatrice 11 - 10
16. Bishop Neumann 13 - 11
17. Seward 14 - 12
18. Blair 10 - 13
19. Ralston 10 - 14
20. St. Paul 10 - 12
21. Elkhorn North 6 - 16
22. Plattsmouth 8 - 16
23. Arlington 6 - 18
24. Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 6 - 17
25. Nebraska City 0 - 23 |
District Finalists |
1. Wahoo 23 - 1 47.2917 District 4 Finalist
2. Ogallala 25 - 0 45.8 District 12 Finalist
3. Ashland-Greenwood 23 - 2 45.6 Wildcard
4. Pierce 22 - 3 44.96 District 7 Finalist
5. Omaha Concordia 22 - 3 44.92 District 3 Finalist
6. Sidney 19 - 6 44.36 Wildcard
7. Central City 23 - 3 44.1923 District 8 Finalist
8. Auburn 18 - 6 43.9583 District 1 Finalist
9. Lincoln Lutheran 18 - 7 43.68 District 2 Finalist
10. Wayne 18 - 8 43.1538 District 6 Finalist
11. Aurora 16 - 9 43.12 Wildcard
12. O’Neill 17 - 7 42.9167 Wildcard
13. Holdrege 16 - 9 42.32 District 11 Finalist
14. Scotus Central Catholic 17 - 7 41.875 District 5 Finalist
15. Wood River 13 - 12 40.76 District 9 Finalist
16. St. Paul 10 - 11 39.5238 District 10 Finalist |
|
SUBDISTRICT |
District C1 4
1. Wahoo 24 - 1 47.28
2. Ashland-Greenwood 24 - 2 45.65
3. Douglas County West 15 - 9 42.29
4. Bishop Neumann 13 - 11 41.13
5. Arlington 6 - 18 37.42 |
CLASS C1 POWER POINTS -- points through district finals |
1. Wahoo 24 - 2 47.28
2. Ogallala 28 - 1 45.85
3. Ashland-Greenwood 27 - 2 45.65
4. Pierce 23 - 4 45.04
5. Omaha Concordia 24 - 5 45
6. Sidney 20 - 7 44.46
7. Central City 24 - 4 44.3
8. Auburn 21 - 7 44.08
9. Lincoln Lutheran 18 - 8 43.5
10. Aurora 16 - 10 43.08
11. Wayne 18 - 9 43
12. O’Neill 17 - 7 42.92
13. Malcolm 16 - 8 42.75
14. Douglas County West 15 - 9 42.29
15. Boone Central 17 - 7 42.21
16. Holdrege 16 - 10 42.19
17. Fillmore Central 16 - 8 42.08
18. Cozad 17 - 8 41.96
19. Scotus Central Catholic 17 - 8 41.76
20. Winnebago 15 - 11 41.73
21. Boys Town 11 - 12 41.7
22. Fort Calhoun 15 - 8 41.65
23. David City 16 - 9 41.44
24. Gothenburg 12 - 11 41.22
25. Bishop Neumann 13 - 11 41.13
26. Chadron 10 - 13 41.09
27. Syracuse 13 - 12 40.8
28. Wood River 13 - 12 40.76
29. Chase County 10 - 13 40.7
30. Adams Central 12 - 12 40.63
31. Conestoga 14 - 11 40.52
32. Centennial 14 - 9 40.48
33. Minden 10 - 12 40.18
34. Wilber-Clatonia 11 - 14 39.64
35. St. Paul 10 - 12 39.5
36. Kearney Catholic 10 - 15 39.48
37. Centura 10 - 14 39.33
38. Milford 11 - 14 39.16
39. Lincoln Christian 9 - 15 39.04
40. Battle Creek 6 - 17 39
41. Falls City 10 - 14 38.88
42. Fairbury 8 - 15 38.7
43. Louisville 7 - 17 38.42
44. Mitchell 6 - 18 38.42
45. West Point-Beemer 8 - 16 38.33
46. Columbus Lakeview 5 - 18 38.3
47. North Bend Central 8 - 15 38.3
48. Valentine 5 - 16 37.86
49. Arlington 6 - 18 37.42
50. Ord 6 - 17 37.3
51. Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 6 - 17 37.17
52. Gibbon 4 - 16 36.55
53. Raymond Central 4 - 19 36.26
54. Broken Bow 2 - 19 35.71 |
|