ALL STATE TOURNAMENT SCORES:
Class: A
First Round Bellevue West 68 - Lincoln North Star 46
First Round Omaha Westside 84 - Lincoln East 54
First Round Millard North 81 - Elkhorn South 70
First Round Gretna 60 - Lincoln Southeast 53
Semi-Final Bellevue West 74 - Omaha Westside 41
Semi-Final Millard North 54 - Gretna 52
Finals Bellevue West 64 - Millard North 41
Class: B
First Round Omaha Skutt Catholic 56 - Bennington 40
First Round Crete 66 - Elkhorn 61
First Round Platteview 60 - Norris 50
First Round York 67 - Scottsbluff 54
Semi-Final Omaha Skutt Catholic 57 - Crete 55
Semi-Final Platteview 80 - York 54
Finals Omaha Skutt Catholic 57 - Platteview 50
Class: C1
First Round Auburn 47 - Wahoo 44
First Round Omaha Concordia 53 - Pierce 45
First Round Ogallala 67 - Central City 46
First Round Ashland-Greenwood 52 - Sidney 28
Semi-Final Auburn 54 - Omaha Concordia 53
Semi-Final Ashland-Greenwood 50 - Ogallala 20
Consolation Ogallala 72 - Omaha Concordia 63
Finals Ashland-Greenwood 54 - Auburn 24
Class: C2
First Round Freeman 52 - Gordon-Rushville 20
First Round Cedar Catholic 59 - Elkhorn Valley 50
First Round Amherst 57 - Norfolk Catholic 49
First Round Tri County 56 - Doniphan-Trumbull 41
Semi-Final Freeman 63 - Cedar Catholic 45
Semi-Final Amherst 36 - Tri County 19
Consolation Cedar Catholic 57 - Tri County 48
Finals Freeman 54 - Amherst 35
Class: D1
First Round North Platte St. Patrick's 48 - Mead 37
First Round Dundy County Stratton 63 - Elm Creek 55
First Round Maywood-Hayes Center 72 - Ansley-Litchfield 35
First Round Johnson-Brock 56 - Howells-Dodge 26
Semi-Final North Platte St. Patrick's 43 - Dundy County Stratton 40
Semi-Final Johnson-Brock 48 - Maywood-Hayes Center 40
Consolation Dundy County Stratton 67 - Maywood-Hayes Center 59
Finals Johnson-Brock 46 - North Platte St. Patrick's 40
Class: D2
First Round Wynot 57 - Paxton 47
First Round Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 62 - Osceola 54
First Round Shelton 72 - Santee 68
First Round Parkview Christian 62 - Falls City Sacred Heart 42
Semi-Final Wynot 53 - Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 50
Semi-Final Parkview Christian 86 - Shelton 57
Consolation Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 62 - Shelton 60
Finals Parkview Christian 52 - Wynot 49 |