GAMES:
Bennington
Aurora
Norris
Logan View
Wayne
Nebraska City
Ashland
Mount Michael HT
Bishop Neumann HT
Lincoln Lutheran
Waverly
Blair
Nebraska City CT
Malcolm CT
Ashland CT
Ralston
Crete
Beatrice
Platteview
Plattsmouth
Yutan
Malcolm
Bishop Neumann DT
Ashland DT
Wayne DT
 
 
2024 Home ... School Enrollments ... 2024Conferences ... 2024 District Assignments ... Wahoo Rankings ... 2024 All Class Rankings ... All District Rankings ... Opponent Summaries ... Recent Scores ... Season Summary ... Season Bests ... Game Statistics ... Player Statistics ... Holiday Tournament ... Conference Tournament ... District Tournament ...
CLASS RANKINGS
click here to view girls rankings
Class Rank NSAA LJS OWH
A 1 Bellevue West 24 - 1 (48.2) Bellevue West 24 - 1 (1) Bellevue West 24 - 1 (1)

2 Millard North 21 - 2 (46.9565) Millard North 21 - 2 (2) Millard North 21 - 2 (2)

3 Omaha Westside 20 - 4 (46.4167) Omaha Westside 20 - 4 (3) Omaha Westside 20 - 4 (3)

4 Omaha North 21 - 3 (45.6667) Gretna 20 - 5 (4) Gretna 20 - 5 (4)

5 Creighton Preparatory School 17 - 7 (44.9583) Omaha North 21 - 3 (5) Omaha North 21 - 3 (5)

6 Lincoln Pius X 18 - 6 (44.9167) Lincoln Pius X 18 - 6 (8) Lincoln Pius X 18 - 6 (7)

7 Kearney 17 - 7 (44.9167) Creighton Preparatory School 17 - 7 (9) Creighton Preparatory School 17 - 7 (8)

8 Gretna 20 - 5 (45.16) Kearney 17 - 7 (10) Omaha Central 16 - 8 (6)

9 Omaha Central 16 - 8 (45.2917) Lincoln Southeast 19 - 7 (7) Papillion-LaVista South 15 - 9 (10)

10 Lincoln Southeast 19 - 7 (45.2308) Omaha Central 16 - 8 (6) Kearney 17 - 7 ()
B 1 Crete 25 - 0 (45.32) Crete 25 - 0 (1) Crete 25 - 0 (1)

2 Norris 22 - 2 (44.6667) Omaha Skutt Catholic 17 - 6 (2) Omaha Skutt Catholic 17 - 6 (2)

3 Scottsbluff 19 - 6 (43.88) Norris 22 - 2 (3) Norris 22 - 2 (3)

4 Omaha Skutt Catholic 17 - 6 (43.6522) Omaha Roncalli Catholic 17 - 8 (8) Elkhorn North 13 - 8 (5)

5 Elkhorn 17 - 4 (43.3333) Elkhorn 17 - 4 (4) Omaha Roncalli Catholic 17 - 8 (6)

6 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 17 - 8 (42.24) Elkhorn North 13 - 8 (5) Elkhorn 17 - 4 (4)

7 Bennington 17 - 8 (42.16) Bennington 17 - 8 (6) Bennington 17 - 8 (7)

8 Elkhorn North 13 - 8 (41.4286) Scottsbluff 19 - 6 (7) Scottsbluff 19 - 6 (8)

9 Platteview 14 - 10 (41.5) Platteview 14 - 10 (9) Platteview 14 - 10 (9)

10 Waverly 10 - 13 (40.1304) Hastings 11 - 13 () Blair 9 - 14 (10)
C1 1 Omaha Concordia 24 - 2 (45.8846) Auburn 26 - 0 (1) Auburn 26 - 0 (1)

2 Ashland-Greenwood 24 - 2 (45.5385) Ashland-Greenwood 24 - 2 (3) Ashland-Greenwood 24 - 2 (3)

3 Auburn 26 - 0 (45.5) Wahoo 20 - 5 (4) Wahoo 20 - 5 (4)

4 Sidney 21 - 3 (44.875) Douglas County West 22 - 3 (8) Douglas County West 22 - 3 (5)

5 Ogallala 22 - 4 (45.4231) Omaha Concordia 24 - 2 (2) Omaha Concordia 24 - 2 (2)

6 Wahoo 20 - 5 (45.28) Sidney 21 - 3 (5) Sidney 21 - 3 (6)

7 Douglas County West 22 - 3 (45.24) Doniphan-Trumbull 22 - 2 (7) Doniphan-Trumbull 22 - 2 (8)

8 Doniphan-Trumbull 22 - 2 (45.0417) Ogallala 22 - 4 (6) Bishop Neumann 18 - 5 (9)

9 Fillmore Central 20 - 4 (44.0417) Bishop Neumann 18 - 5 (9) Fillmore Central 20 - 4 (10)

10 Cozad 22 - 5 (44.1111) Cozad 22 - 5 (10) Boone Central 17 - 7 ()
C2 1 Amherst 23 - 2 (45.56) Amherst 23 - 2 (1) Amherst 23 - 2 (2)

2 Ponca 22 - 2 (45.375) Ponca 22 - 2 (2) Freeman 17 - 7 (4)

3 Cedar Catholic 19 - 6 (44.92) Lincoln Lutheran 17 - 8 (3) Lincoln Lutheran 17 - 8 (1)

4 Lincoln Lutheran 17 - 8 (44.72) Freeman 17 - 7 (4) Ponca 22 - 2 (3)

5 Cross County 22 - 5 (44.7407) Cedar Catholic 19 - 6 (6) Cedar Catholic 19 - 6 (5)

6 Summerland 21 - 3 (44.8333) Tri County 17 - 6 (7) Norfolk Catholic 17 - 8 (6)

7 Freeman 17 - 7 (44.0833) Norfolk Catholic 17 - 8 (5) Tri County 17 - 6 (7)

8 Sandy Creek 20 - 6 (44) Sandy Creek 20 - 6 (9) Sandy Creek 20 - 6 (8)

9 Norfolk Catholic 17 - 8 (44.4) Summerland 21 - 3 (10) West Holt 19 - 7 (9)

10 Bridgeport 21 - 5 (44.1154) Cross County 22 - 5 () Summerland 21 - 3 (10)
D1 1 North Platte St. Patrick's 21 - 3 (46.5833) Johnson-Brock 25 - 0 (1) Johnson-Brock 25 - 0 (1)

2 Johnson-Brock 25 - 0 (45.96) North Platte St. Patrick's 21 - 3 (2) North Platte St. Patrick's 21 - 3 (2)

3 Ansley-Litchfield 20 - 3 (45) Ansley-Litchfield 20 - 3 (4) Dundy County Stratton 22 - 5 (4)

4 McCool Junction 19 - 4 (44.4348) McCool Junction 19 - 4 (5) Howells-Dodge 18 - 7 (3)

5 Howells-Dodge 18 - 7 (43.96) Howells-Dodge 18 - 7 (3) Ainsworth 18 - 7 (5)

6 Ainsworth 18 - 7 (44.24) Ainsworth 18 - 7 (7) McCool Junction 19 - 4 (6)

7 Dundy County Stratton 22 - 5 (43.7037) Dundy County Stratton 22 - 5 (8) Ansley-Litchfield 20 - 3 (8)

8 South Loup 16 - 6 (43.2727) South Loup 16 - 6 (6) South Loup 16 - 6 (7)

9 Plainview 17 - 7 (43.6667) Axtell 18 - 7 (9) Sutton 14 - 11 (9)

10 Sutton 14 - 11 (43.16) Plainview 17 - 7 (10) Plainview 17 - 7 (10)
D2 1 Shelton 23 - 1 (46.125) Shelton 23 - 1 (1) Shelton 23 - 1 (1)

2 Maywood-Hayes Center 22 - 3 (45.28) Osceola 18 - 5 (3) Maywood-Hayes Center 22 - 3 (2)

3 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 17 - 7 (44.7917) Maywood-Hayes Center 22 - 3 (2) Wynot 17 - 7 (3)

4 Walthill 18 - 4 (45.0909) Wynot 17 - 7 (4) Parkview Christian 18 - 6 (4)

5 Elm Creek 16 - 8 (44.7917) Walthill 18 - 4 (5) Osceola 18 - 5 (5)

6 Hyannis 20 - 4 (44.25) Hyannis 20 - 4 (6) Walthill 18 - 4 (6)

7 Wynot 17 - 7 (44.9583) Parkview Christian 18 - 6 (7) Falls City Sacred Heart 13 - 9 (7)

8 Osceola 18 - 5 (44.6522) Falls City Sacred Heart 13 - 9 (8) Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 17 - 7 (8)

9 St. Mary's 18 - 6 (44.8333) Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 17 - 7 (9) St. Mary's 18 - 6 (9)

10 Parkview Christian 18 - 6 (43.875) St. Mary's 18 - 6 (10) Sandhills/Thedford 18 - 6 (10)