GAMES:
Bennington
Aurora
Norris
Logan View
Wayne
Nebraska City
Ashland
Mount Michael HT
Bishop Neumann HT
Lincoln Lutheran
Waverly
Blair
Nebraska City CT
Malcolm CT
Ashland CT
Ralston
Crete
Beatrice
Platteview
Plattsmouth
Yutan
Malcolm
Bishop Neumann DT
Ashland DT
Wayne DT
Ogallala -- State
Omaha Concordia -- State
Auburn -- State
2024 Home ... School Enrollments ... 2024Conferences ... 2024 District Assignments ... Wahoo Rankings ... 2024 All Class Rankings ... All District Rankings ... Opponent Summaries ... Recent Scores ... Season Summary ... Season Bests ... Game Statistics ... Player Statistics ... Holiday Tournament ... Conference Tournament ... District Tournament ... State Tournament ... Records Set ...

2024 Class Enrollment Ranks
Class A ... Class B ... Class C1 ... Class C2 ... Class D1 ... Class D2

rank school enrollment
Class A    
1 Grand Island 2050
2 Omaha Central 1952
3 Millard South 1932
4 Millard North 1882
5 Omaha South 1859
6 Millard West 1708
7 Lincoln East 1631
8 Lincoln Southwest 1581
9 Omaha Westside 1555
10 Lincoln High 1528
11 Lincoln North Star 1488
12 Papillion-La Vista South 1445
13 Creighton Preparatory School 1430
14 Papillion-La Vista 1407
15 Lincoln Southeast 1382
16 Lincoln Northeast 1357
17 Gretna 1345
18 Omaha Burke 1304
19 Omaha North 1273
20 Kearney 1245
21 Fremont 1230
22 Omaha Benson 1153
23 Bellevue West 1148
24 Omaha Bryan 1129
25 Omaha Northwest 1085
26 Elkhorn South 1050
27 Bellevue East 1024
28 Norfolk 988
29 Columbus 961
30 North Platte 892
31 Lincoln Pius X 810
32 Omaha Westview 743
33 Omaha Buena Vista 721
Class B back to the top  
1 South Sioux City 438
2 Ralston 428
3 Hastings 421
4 Scottsbluff 387
5 Bennington 381
6 Elkhorn North 380
7 Lexington 379
8 Norris 312
9 Crete 301
10 Gretna East 300
11 Elkhorn 298
12 Waverly 281
13 Blair 273
14 Beatrice 263
15 Lincoln Northwest 255
16 Schuyler 243
17 Omaha Skutt Catholic 240
18 Northwest 233
19 Gering 210
20 Plattsmouth 204
21 York 190
22 Seward 188
23 Mount Michael Benedictine 184
24 Platteview 172
25 Nebraska City 170
26 McCook 167
27 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 166
28 Omaha Gross Catholic 140
Class C1 back to the top  
1 Alliance 161
2 Douglas County West 138
3 Wahoo 137
4 Aurora 131
5 Sidney 127
6 Ashland-Greenwood 122
7 Holdrege 121
8 Ogallala 114
9 Adams Central 111
10 Omaha Concordia 110
11 Boys Town 109
12 Columbus Lakeview 107
13 Auburn 105
14 Wayne 104
15 Lincoln Christian 102
16 Cozad 101
17 Fairbury 100
18 Fort Calhoun 99
19 Falls City 98
20 O'Neill 98
21 Scotus Central Catholic 97
22 Pierce 96
23 Wilber-Clatonia 96
24 Broken Bow 93
25 Chadron 92
26 Minden 92
27 Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 91
28 Syracuse 91
29 Central City 90
30 Gothenburg 90
31 Louisville 90
32 Arlington 89
33 Boone Central 88
34 St. Paul 87
35 Chase County 86
36 Conestoga 83
37 Milford 83
38 Raymond Central 82
39 West Point-Beemer 80
40 Mitchell 79
41 Winnebago 76
42 Kearney Catholic 75
43 Battle Creek 74
44 Ord 74
45 Fillmore Central 72
46 Bishop Neumann 71
47 David City 70
48 Wakefield 67
49 Centura 66
50 Doniphan-Trumbull 66
51 Gibbon 65
52 Malcolm 65
53 Wood River 65
54 Palmyra 64
Class C2 back to the top  
1 Norfolk Catholic 62
2 Johnson County Central 61
3 North Bend Central 60
4 Hershey 58
5 Madison 58
6 Tekamah-Herman 57
7 Amherst 56
8 Valentine 56
9 Clarkson/Leigh 55
10 Bridgeport 54
11 Elkhorn Valley 54
12 Ponca 54
13 Tri County 54
14 Yutan 54
15 Grand Island Central Catholic 53
16 Lincoln Lutheran 53
17 Lutheran High Northeast 53
18 Oakland-Craig 53
19 Omaha Nation 53
20 Tri County Northeast 53
21 EMF (Exeter-Milligan and Friend) 52
22 Thayer Central 52
23 Cedar Catholic 51
24 Cross County 51
25 Gordon-Rushville 51
26 Hi-Line 51
27 Omaha Christian Academy 51
28 Stanton 51
29 Alma 50
30 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 50
31 Southern 49
32 Centennial 48
33 Perkins County 48
34 Shelby-Rising City 48
35 Twin River 48
36 Cornerstone Christian 47
37 Crofton 47
38 Osmond-Randolph 47
39 Pender 47
40 Superior 47
41 Aquinas Catholic 46
42 Archbishop Bergan 46
43 Heartland 46
44 Omaha Brownell Talbot 46
45 West Holt 46
46 Arcadia/Loup City 45
47 Hastings St. Cecilia 44
48 Mead 44
49 Morrill 44
50 Ravenna 44
51 Sandy Creek 44
52 Summerland 44
53 Wisner-Pilger 44
54 Kimball 43
55 Freeman 43
Class D1 back to the top  
1 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 43
2 Dundy County Stratton 43
3 Boyd County 43
4 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 42
5 Homer 42
6 Sutherland 42
7 Arapahoe 41
8 Hemingford 40
9 Nebraska Christian 40
10 North Platte St. Patrick's 40
11 South Loup 40
12 Southern Valley 40
13 Elmwood-Murdock 39
14 Franklin 39
15 Hitchcock County 39
16 Axtell 38
17 Lourdes Central Catholic 38
18 Maxwell 38
19 Pleasanton 38
20 Twin Loup 38
21 Bloomfield 37
22 Howells-Dodge 37
23 Johnson-Brock 37
24 Kenesaw 37
25 Neligh-Oakdale 37
26 Niobrara/Verdigre 37
27 North Central 37
28 Riverside 37
29 Ainsworth 36
30 Bayard 36
31 Sandhills Valley 36
32 Weeping Water 36
33 Bancroft-Rosalie 35
34 Plainview 35
35 Sutton 35
36 BDS 33
37 Burwell 33
38 Cambridge 33
39 Cedar Bluffs 33
40 Fullerton 33
41 McCool Junction 33
42 Overton 33
43 Wauneta-Palisade 33
44 Blue Hill 32
45 Deshler 32
46 Elgin Public/Pope John 32
47 Wausa 32
48 Winside 32
49 Ansley-Litchfield 31
50 Central Valley 31
51 East Butler 31
52 Loomis 31
53 Pawnee City 31
54 Wilcox-Hildreth 31
55 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 30
Class D2 back to the top  
1 Bertrand 30
2 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 30
3 Maywood-Hayes Center 30
4 Walthill 30
5 Palmer 30
6 Crawford 30
7 Anselmo-Merna 29
8 Giltner 29
9 Hartington-Newcastle 29
10 Shelton 29
11 Stuart 29
12 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 29
13 Falls City Sacred Heart 28
14 High Plains Community 28
15 Silver Lake 28
16 South Platte 28
17 Wynot 28
18 Diller-Odell 27
19 Hampton 27
20 Paxton 27
21 Southwest 27
22 Elm Creek 26
23 Meridian 26
24 Nebraska Lutheran 26
25 Garden County 25
26 Humphrey St. Francis 25
27 Lawrence-Nelson 25
28 Sandhills/Thedford 25
29 Cody-Kilgore 24
30 Creighton 24
31 Hay Springs 24
32 Heartland Lutheran 24
33 Osceola 24
34 Parkview Christian 23
35 Santee 23
36 St. Edward 23
37 Red Cloud 22
38 Brady 21
39 Leyton 20
40 Sterling 20
41 Dorchester 18
42 Harvard 18
43 Hyannis 18
44 Lewiston 18
45 Mullen 18
46 Banner County 17
47 Creek Valley 17
48 Minatare 17
49 Wallace 17
50 CWC 16
51 Medicine Valley 16
52 Potter-Dix 16
53 Arthur County 14
54 Sioux County 14
55 Elba 13
56 St. Mary's 13